Soligor 135mm f/3.5 Telephoto
Optical design
Has 8 aperture blades, with this amount of aperture blades you will be satisfied with the result. Average brightness in this leaguePhysical characteristics
With a lens filter diameter of 46 mm you are one step from the next standard filter size, buy step-up ring and bigger filter but you can chose from plenty options. Weights 368 grams so plan ahead, carry only if really necessary. 87 mm long, requires consideration if you want to carry in the camera bag.Soligor 135mm f/3.5 Telephoto purchase history
Purchases (78)
- Jun 16, 2026$48.00
- Jun 2, 2026$49.00
- May 13, 2026$49.00
- Apr 25, 2026$49.00
- Apr 2, 2026$47.00
- Mar 18, 2026$48.00
- Feb 12, 2026$49.00
- Jan 29, 2026$48.00
- Jan 12, 2026$46.00
- Dec 28, 2025$46.00
- Dec 12, 2025$45.00
- Nov 28, 2025$45.00
- Nov 13, 2025$45.00
- Oct 28, 2025$45.00
- Oct 7, 2025$45.00
- Sep 15, 2025$45.00
- Aug 31, 2025$45.00
- Jul 26, 2025$28.00
- Jul 6, 2025$5.00
- Jun 20, 2025$44.00
- Jun 17, 2025$14.00
- Jun 9, 2025$51.00
- Jun 9, 2025$52.00
- Jun 3, 2025$17.00
- Jun 3, 2025$42.00
- Jun 2, 2025$16.00
- May 11, 2025$57.00
- May 11, 2025$60.00
- May 6, 2025$19.00
- May 6, 2025$20.00
- Apr 13, 2025$7.00
- Mar 31, 2025$43.00
- Mar 31, 2025$44.00
- Mar 24, 2025$5.00
- Mar 13, 2025$40.00
- Mar 13, 2025$39.00
- Feb 11, 2025$6.00
- Jan 23, 2025$6.00
- Jan 23, 2025$7.00
- Jan 19, 2025$32.00
- Jan 19, 2025$33.00
- Dec 15, 2024$28.00
- Dec 15, 2024$29.00
- Dec 4, 2024$21.00
- Dec 4, 2024$22.00
- Oct 24, 2024$46.00
- Oct 24, 2024$47.00
- Oct 24, 2024$48.00
- Oct 24, 2024$49.00
- Oct 24, 2024$50.00
- Oct 14, 2024$26.00
- Oct 14, 2024$27.00
- Oct 12, 2024$11.00
- Oct 12, 2024$12.00
- Sep 28, 2024$28.00
- Sep 28, 2024$29.00
- Sep 28, 2024$30.00
- Sep 21, 2024$5.00
- Aug 21, 2024$32.00
- Aug 21, 2024$33.00
- Aug 21, 2024$31.00
- Aug 18, 2024$24.00
- Aug 18, 2024$25.00
- Aug 8, 2024$58.00
- Aug 8, 2024$59.00
- Aug 8, 2024$60.00
- Jul 16, 2024$19.00
- Jul 16, 2024$20.00
- Jul 6, 2024$10.00
- Jun 17, 2024$66.00
- Jun 17, 2024$67.00
- Jun 17, 2024$68.00
- Jun 15, 2024$74.00
- Jun 3, 2024$77.00
- May 31, 2024$19.00
- May 30, 2024$58.00
- May 26, 2024$30.00
- May 23, 2024$17.00
Auctions (44)
- Aug 9, 2026High: $360.00 / Low: $15.50
- Jun 9, 2026High: $360.00 / Low: $15.50
- May 20, 2026High: $69.99 / Low: $6.59
- May 5, 2026High: $149.99 / Low: $14.99
- Apr 17, 2026High: $69.99 / Low: $6.59
- Apr 10, 2026High: $360.00 / Low: $15.50
- Mar 25, 2026High: $48.27 / Low: $10.00
- Mar 10, 2026High: $360.00 / Low: $15.50
- Mar 1, 2026High: $149.99 / Low: $10.00
- Feb 20, 2026High: $35.20 / Low: $6.59
- Feb 5, 2026High: $149.99 / Low: $10.00
- Jan 20, 2026High: $46.11 / Low: $6.59
- Jan 4, 2026High: $149.99 / Low: $10.00
- Dec 20, 2025High: $45.62 / Low: $18.99
- Dec 5, 2025High: $149.99 / Low: $10.00
- Nov 21, 2025High: $189.99 / Low: $30.00
- Nov 5, 2025High: $149.99 / Low: $10.00
- Oct 21, 2025High: $59.99 / Low: $30.00
- Oct 14, 2025High: $400.00 / Low: $20.00
- Sep 30, 2025High: $56.46 / Low: $10.00
- Sep 23, 2025High: $59.99 / Low: $25.00
- Sep 7, 2025High: $149.99 / Low: $15.50
- Aug 17, 2025High: $400.00 / Low: $4.99
- Jul 15, 2025High: $400.00 / Low: $4.99
- May 29, 2025High: $60.60 / Low: $4.99
- May 6, 2025High: $50.00 / Low: $4.99
- Apr 13, 2025High: $400.00 / Low: $4.99
- Mar 19, 2025High: $400.00 / Low: $5.99
- Feb 24, 2025High: $59.99 / Low: $5.99
- Feb 3, 2025High: $50.00 / Low: $6.37
- Jan 10, 2025High: $69.99 / Low: $10.58
- Dec 29, 2024High: $55.00 / Low: $10.82
- Dec 17, 2024High: $400.00 / Low: $4.97
- Dec 6, 2024High: $50.00 / Low: $4.97
- Nov 3, 2024High: $58.15 / Low: $4.97
- Oct 27, 2024High: $58.32 / Low: $4.97
- Oct 13, 2024High: $69.99 / Low: $4.97
- Oct 5, 2024High: $59.00 / Low: $4.97
- Sep 28, 2024High: $60.32 / Low: $4.97
- Sep 21, 2024High: $62.01 / Low: $4.97
- Sep 14, 2024High: $400.00 / Low: $10.62
- Sep 7, 2024High: $67.92 / Low: $15.50
- Aug 31, 2024High: $67.92 / Low: $14.99
- Aug 1, 2024High: $63.86 / Low: $14.99
What is the Soligor 135mm f/3.5 Telephoto?
Soligor 135mm f/3.5 Telephoto is a camera lens with 135mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/3.5/22, for the T2 mount mount, supporting the Full frame format, weighing 368g.
Prices and availability are sourced from eBay sold listings and live auctions at request time.
eBay Auctions
No active auctions found.
Technical Specifications
Similar Lenses
Reviews
No reviews available.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Soligor 135mm f/3.5 Telephoto?
Soligor 135mm f/3.5 Telephoto is a camera lens with 135mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/3.5/22, for the T2 mount mount, supporting the Full frame format, weighing 368g.
What mount is the Soligor 135mm f/3.5 Telephoto compatible with?
Soligor 135mm f/3.5 Telephoto uses a T2 mount mount and supports the Full frame format.
How much does the Soligor 135mm f/3.5 Telephoto cost?
Based on recent eBay sold listings the Soligor 135mm f/3.5 Telephoto typically sells for around $4.97. Actual prices vary with condition and seller.
Which lenses are similar to the Soligor 135mm f/3.5 Telephoto?
Similar lenses include Accura Diamatic YS 135mm f/2.8, Aico Telephoto 135mm f/2.8, Berolina 135mm f/1.8.