T2 mount
    Super telephoto
    Full frame

    Star Mirror 500mm f/6.3 DX

    0.0
    (0 reviews)
    Optical: 0.0
    Mechanical: 0.0
    Value: 0.0
    Focal Length
    500mm
    Aperture
    f/6.3
    Mount
    T2 mount
    Weight
    651g
    Star Mirror 500mm f/6.3 DX is a manual focus super telephoto lens for full frame cameras.

    Optical design

    Has no aperture blades, this is among the rare lens which does not have aperture control function, works always wide open.

    Physical characteristics

    Weights 651 grams so it is a heavy lens, consider using its own lens bag.

    Star Mirror 500mm f/6.3 DX purchase history

    eBay Price HistoryeBay Auction (high-low)

    Purchases (92)

    • Aug 3, 2025$81.00
    • Jul 19, 2025$93.00
    • Jul 13, 2025$93.00
    • Jul 5, 2025$47.00
    • Jul 3, 2025$71.00
    • Jun 29, 2025$107.00
    • Jun 29, 2025$108.00
    • Jun 22, 2025$52.00
    • Jun 22, 2025$53.00
    • Jun 18, 2025$80.00
    • Jun 18, 2025$79.00
    • Jun 14, 2025$112.00
    • Jun 14, 2025$113.00
    • Jun 14, 2025$115.00
    • Jun 12, 2025$48.00
    • Jun 12, 2025$47.00
    • Jun 3, 2025$80.00
    • Jun 3, 2025$81.00
    • Jun 3, 2025$82.00
    • May 24, 2025$9.00
    • May 24, 2025$10.00
    • May 24, 2025$116.00
    • May 24, 2025$119.00
    • May 24, 2025$121.00
    • May 21, 2025$67.00
    • May 21, 2025$68.00
    • May 21, 2025$69.00
    • May 21, 2025$70.00
    • May 19, 2025$50.00
    • May 19, 2025$51.00
    • May 19, 2025$52.00
    • May 15, 2025$113.00
    • May 15, 2025$115.00
    • May 15, 2025$110.00
    • May 15, 2025$111.00
    • May 7, 2025$51.00
    • May 7, 2025$52.00
    • May 7, 2025$53.00
    • Apr 29, 2025$66.00
    • Apr 29, 2025$67.00
    • Apr 29, 2025$68.00
    • Apr 29, 2025$69.00
    • Apr 25, 2025$68.00
    • Apr 25, 2025$69.00
    • Apr 25, 2025$71.00
    • Apr 4, 2025$97.00
    • Apr 4, 2025$91.00
    • Apr 4, 2025$93.00
    • Mar 30, 2025$72.00
    • Mar 30, 2025$73.00
    • Mar 30, 2025$74.00
    • Mar 30, 2025$77.00
    • Mar 26, 2025$56.00
    • Mar 26, 2025$53.00
    • Mar 26, 2025$54.00
    • Mar 14, 2025$49.00
    • Mar 14, 2025$58.00
    • Mar 14, 2025$51.00
    • Mar 14, 2025$60.00
    • Mar 9, 2025$49.00
    • Mar 9, 2025$51.00
    • Mar 7, 2025$64.00
    • Mar 7, 2025$66.00
    • Mar 7, 2025$63.00
    • Mar 4, 2025$34.00
    • Mar 4, 2025$36.00
    • Feb 16, 2025$41.00
    • Feb 16, 2025$43.00
    • Feb 16, 2025$44.00
    • Feb 13, 2025$72.00
    • Feb 13, 2025$74.00
    • Feb 13, 2025$69.00
    • Feb 6, 2025$49.00
    • Feb 6, 2025$51.00
    • Feb 6, 2025$53.00
    • Feb 2, 2025$48.00
    • Feb 2, 2025$50.00
    • Feb 2, 2025$52.00
    • Jan 10, 2025$64.00
    • Jan 10, 2025$61.00
    • Jan 9, 2025$43.00
    • Jan 9, 2025$44.00
    • Jan 5, 2025$37.00
    • Jan 5, 2025$38.00
    • Jan 4, 2025$81.00
    • Jan 4, 2025$79.00
    • Jan 1, 2025$76.00
    • Jan 1, 2025$77.00
    • Dec 22, 2024$331.00
    • Dec 22, 2024$326.00
    • Nov 28, 2024$42.00
    • Nov 28, 2024$43.00

    Auctions (8)

    • Aug 11, 2025High: $123.98 / Low: $9.99
    • Jul 12, 2025High: $123.98 / Low: $9.99
    • Jun 17, 2025High: $123.98 / Low: $9.99
    • May 25, 2025High: $123.98 / Low: $9.99
    • May 2, 2025High: $95.00 / Low: $35.00
    • Apr 9, 2025High: $95.00 / Low: $35.00
    • Feb 22, 2025High: $308.00 / Low: $34.97
    • Jan 29, 2025High: $308.00 / Low: $34.97

    What is the Star Mirror 500mm f/6.3 DX?

    Star Mirror 500mm f/6.3 DX is a camera lens with 500mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/6.3/6.3, for the T2 mount mount, supporting the Full frame format, weighing 651g.

    Prices and availability are sourced from eBay sold listings and live auctions at request time.

    eBay Auctions

    No active auctions found.

    Technical Specifications

    Optical
    Focal Length500mm
    Aperturef/6.3
    Min Focus Distance2m
    FocusingManual Focus
    Physical
    Weight651g
    Lengthmm
    Filter Threadmm
    MountT2 mount
    FormatFull frame

    Reviews

    No reviews available.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What is the Star Mirror 500mm f/6.3 DX?

    Star Mirror 500mm f/6.3 DX is a camera lens with 500mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/6.3/6.3, for the T2 mount mount, supporting the Full frame format, weighing 651g.

    What mount is the Star Mirror 500mm f/6.3 DX compatible with?

    Star Mirror 500mm f/6.3 DX uses a T2 mount mount and supports the Full frame format.

    How much does the Star Mirror 500mm f/6.3 DX cost?

    Based on recent eBay sold listings the Star Mirror 500mm f/6.3 DX typically sells for around $9.00. Actual prices vary with condition and seller.

    Which lenses are similar to the Star Mirror 500mm f/6.3 DX?

    Similar lenses include Albinar 400mm f/6.3, Beroflex 400mm f/6.3, Cunor 400mm f/6.3 Telephoto.

    Current Pricing

    Latest Price
    €83.00

    Review Summary

    Overall Rating
    0.0
    Optical0.0/5
    Mechanical0.0/5
    Value0.0/5
    Bokeh0.0/5
    Usability0.0/5
    Based on 0 reviewers