Bushnell 135mm f/2.8 Automatic
Optical design
Has 8 aperture blades, with this amount of aperture blades you will be satisfied with the result. Bright lens thanks to the high aperture valuePhysical characteristics
With a lens filter diameter of 55 mm commonly filter size, presents numerous filter possibilities.Bushnell 135mm f/2.8 Automatic purchase history
Purchases (45)
- Dec 23, 2025$34.00
- Dec 9, 2025$34.00
- Nov 25, 2025$34.00
- Nov 11, 2025$34.00
- Jun 10, 2025$1.00
- Jun 3, 2025$11.00
- May 1, 2025$12.00
- Mar 18, 2025$14.00
- Feb 25, 2025$27.00
- Feb 21, 2025$17.00
- Feb 21, 2025$10.00
- Feb 3, 2025$29.00
- Jan 27, 2025$37.00
- Jan 27, 2025$38.00
- Jan 26, 2025$91.00
- Jan 26, 2025$92.00
- Jan 20, 2025$21.00
- Jan 12, 2025$14.00
- Jan 12, 2025$15.00
- Jan 3, 2025$16.00
- Jan 3, 2025$15.00
- Dec 24, 2024$24.00
- Dec 19, 2024$27.00
- Dec 19, 2024$28.00
- Dec 17, 2024$35.00
- Dec 17, 2024$37.00
- Dec 10, 2024$21.00
- Dec 10, 2024$22.00
- Dec 9, 2024$21.00
- Dec 9, 2024$22.00
- Dec 6, 2024$19.00
- Dec 6, 2024$20.00
- Nov 22, 2024$42.00
- Nov 22, 2024$43.00
- Nov 18, 2024$92.00
- Nov 18, 2024$94.00
- Nov 8, 2024$32.00
- Nov 8, 2024$33.00
- Oct 29, 2024$39.00
- Oct 21, 2024$20.00
- Oct 15, 2024$24.00
- Jun 12, 2024$3.00
- May 19, 2024$25.00
- Mar 18, 2024$13.00
- Mar 17, 2024$14.00
Auctions (227)
- Aug 27, 2026High: $39.99 / Low: $15.99
- Aug 11, 2026High: $19.99 / Low: $17.94
- Jun 16, 2026High: $48.61 / Low: $17.95
- May 25, 2026High: $43.99 / Low: $43.99
- May 15, 2026High: $47.86 / Low: $17.95
- May 7, 2026High: $22.74 / Low: $22.03
- Apr 28, 2026High: $70.00 / Low: $7.33
- Apr 21, 2026High: $29.00 / Low: $25.00
- Apr 11, 2026High: $22.42 / Low: $17.95
- Apr 4, 2026High: $12.00 / Low: $12.00
- Mar 25, 2026High: $70.00 / Low: $49.84
- Mar 18, 2026High: $43.82 / Low: $19.95
- Mar 11, 2026High: $22.81 / Low: $17.95
- Mar 4, 2026High: $12.00 / Low: $12.00
- Feb 25, 2026High: $70.00 / Low: $6.71
- Feb 18, 2026High: $44.00 / Low: $19.95
- Feb 11, 2026High: $25.11 / Low: $17.95
- Feb 4, 2026High: $12.00 / Low: $12.00
- Jan 28, 2026High: $70.00 / Low: $6.70
- Jan 20, 2026High: $29.00 / Low: $25.00
- Jan 13, 2026High: $57.50 / Low: $17.95
- Jan 6, 2026High: $12.00 / Low: $12.00
- Dec 30, 2025High: $70.00 / Low: $6.72
- Dec 16, 2025High: $58.09 / Low: $16.96
- Dec 2, 2025High: $34.99 / Low: $6.58
- Nov 18, 2025High: $45.54 / Low: $16.96
- Nov 4, 2025High: $34.99 / Low: $34.99
- Oct 27, 2025High: $70.00 / Low: $15.99
- Oct 20, 2025High: $29.00 / Low: $25.00
- Oct 12, 2025High: $57.12 / Low: $17.95
- Sep 28, 2025High: $70.00 / Low: $15.99
- Sep 21, 2025High: $25.00 / Low: $25.00
- Sep 14, 2025High: $57.79 / Low: $16.96
- Sep 7, 2025High: $23.94 / Low: $23.94
- Aug 31, 2025High: $70.00 / Low: $15.99
- Aug 20, 2025High: $25.00 / Low: $0.99
- Jul 21, 2025High: $25.00 / Low: $0.99
- Jun 25, 2025High: $70.00 / Low: $0.99
- Jun 2, 2025High: $20.00 / Low: $12.59
- Apr 19, 2025High: $25.00 / Low: $14.00
- Mar 25, 2025High: $14.00 / Low: $14.00
- Mar 2, 2025High: $85.00 / Low: $9.00
- Feb 5, 2025High: $85.00 / Low: $13.49
- Jan 12, 2025High: $85.00 / Low: $13.49
- Dec 30, 2024High: $38.50 / Low: $16.19
- Dec 20, 2024High: $40.98 / Low: $17.95
- Dec 10, 2024High: $22.35 / Low: $22.35
- Dec 9, 2024High: $22.37 / Low: $22.37
- Nov 28, 2024High: $38.50 / Low: $20.00
- Nov 27, 2024High: $38.50 / Low: $20.00
- Nov 26, 2024High: $42.90 / Low: $38.50
- Nov 25, 2024High: $42.92 / Low: $38.50
- Nov 21, 2024High: $42.93 / Low: $42.93
- Nov 20, 2024High: $42.99 / Low: $17.95
- Nov 19, 2024High: $17.95 / Low: $17.95
- Nov 18, 2024High: $17.95 / Low: $17.95
- Nov 17, 2024High: $17.95 / Low: $17.95
- Nov 16, 2024High: $17.95 / Low: $17.95
- Nov 15, 2024High: $17.95 / Low: $17.95
- Nov 14, 2024High: $17.95 / Low: $17.95
- Nov 10, 2024High: $25.87 / Low: $25.87
- Nov 3, 2024High: $39.00 / Low: $20.00
- Oct 27, 2024High: $38.50 / Low: $38.50
- Oct 20, 2024High: $46.36 / Low: $17.95
- Oct 6, 2024High: $39.00 / Low: $26.51
- Sep 29, 2024High: $38.50 / Low: $38.50
- Sep 22, 2024High: $51.86 / Low: $51.86
- Sep 15, 2024High: $17.95 / Low: $17.95
- Sep 8, 2024High: $39.00 / Low: $2.96
- Sep 1, 2024High: $38.50 / Low: $2.96
- Aug 18, 2024High: $17.95 / Low: $2.96
- Aug 5, 2024High: $39.00 / Low: $39.00
- Aug 4, 2024High: $39.00 / Low: $39.00
- Apr 15, 2024High: $17.95 / Low: $17.95
- Apr 8, 2024High: $39.00 / Low: $26.46
- Apr 1, 2024High: $38.50 / Low: $38.50
- Mar 26, 2024High: $44.18 / Low: $38.50
- Mar 25, 2024High: $44.13 / Low: $44.13
- Mar 11, 2024High: $43.85 / Low: $26.75
- Mar 4, 2024High: $43.53 / Low: $39.00
- Feb 26, 2024High: $59.25 / Low: $38.50
- Feb 12, 2024High: $47.54 / Low: $26.74
- Feb 5, 2024High: $59.47 / Low: $26.75
- Jan 29, 2024High: $50.57 / Low: $26.76
- Jan 22, 2024High: $50.50 / Low: $26.73
- Jan 15, 2024High: $59.76 / Low: $26.89
- Jan 8, 2024High: $60.05 / Low: $27.01
- Jan 1, 2024High: $48.54 / Low: $27.29
- Dec 25, 2023High: $60.30 / Low: $60.30
- Dec 11, 2023High: $29.99 / Low: $29.99
- Nov 27, 2023High: $38.50 / Low: $38.50
- Nov 20, 2023High: $46.61 / Low: $46.61
- Nov 13, 2023High: $29.99 / Low: $29.99
- Oct 30, 2023High: $38.50 / Low: $38.50
- Oct 23, 2023High: $58.43 / Low: $58.43
- Oct 16, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Oct 9, 2023High: $29.99 / Low: $29.99
- Oct 2, 2023High: $38.50 / Low: $38.50
- Sep 25, 2023High: $41.61 / Low: $41.61
- Sep 18, 2023High: $37.95 / Low: $37.95
- Sep 11, 2023High: $29.99 / Low: $18.00
- Aug 28, 2023High: $38.50 / Low: $38.50
- Aug 21, 2023High: $47.19 / Low: $39.95
- Aug 14, 2023High: $26.99 / Low: $26.99
- Jul 31, 2023High: $38.50 / Low: $38.50
- Jul 24, 2023High: $48.46 / Low: $48.46
- Jul 10, 2023High: $48.13 / Low: $18.00
- Jul 3, 2023High: $51.39 / Low: $18.00
- Jun 26, 2023High: $51.56 / Low: $18.00
- Jun 19, 2023High: $51.54 / Low: $18.00
- Jun 12, 2023High: $51.06 / Low: $29.99
- Jun 5, 2023High: $59.50 / Low: $29.99
- May 29, 2023High: $49.84 / Low: $29.99
- May 22, 2023High: $50.34 / Low: $29.99
- May 15, 2023High: $50.25 / Low: $29.99
- May 8, 2023High: $51.79 / Low: $29.99
- Apr 24, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $29.99
- Apr 17, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $29.99
- Apr 10, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $29.99
- Apr 3, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $29.99
- Mar 27, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $29.99
- Mar 20, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $29.99
- Mar 13, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $29.99
- Mar 6, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $29.99
- Feb 27, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $29.99
- Feb 20, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $13.34
- Feb 13, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $13.48
- Feb 6, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $13.46
- Jan 30, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $13.50
- Jan 23, 2023High: $13.41 / Low: $13.41
- Jan 16, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $13.43
- Jan 9, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $13.35
- Jan 2, 2023High: $39.95 / Low: $13.28
- Dec 26, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $13.25
- Dec 19, 2022High: $35.95 / Low: $13.14
- Dec 12, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $13.20
- Dec 5, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $13.35
- Nov 28, 2022High: $37.15 / Low: $13.46
- Nov 21, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $13.44
- Nov 14, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $12.05
- Nov 7, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $13.31
- Oct 31, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $14.69
- Oct 24, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $14.55
- Oct 17, 2022High: $55.00 / Low: $14.42
- Oct 10, 2022High: $55.00 / Low: $14.61
- Oct 3, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $14.56
- Sep 26, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $14.72
- Sep 19, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $15.06
- Sep 12, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $15.33
- Sep 5, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $15.29
- Aug 29, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $25.00
- Aug 22, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $23.34
- Aug 15, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $23.34
- Aug 8, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $23.34
- Aug 1, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $14.99
- Jul 25, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $14.99
- Jul 18, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $14.99
- Jul 11, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $14.99
- Jul 4, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $14.99
- Jun 27, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $14.99
- Jun 20, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $25.00
- Jun 13, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $25.00
- Jun 6, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $25.00
- May 30, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $25.00
- May 23, 2022High: $34.99 / Low: $25.00
- May 16, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $25.00
- May 9, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $25.00
- May 2, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $22.50
- Apr 25, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $22.50
- Apr 18, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $22.50
- Apr 4, 2022High: $45.00 / Low: $22.50
- Mar 21, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $34.99
- Mar 14, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $34.99
- Mar 7, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $20.00
- Feb 28, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $20.00
- Feb 21, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $20.00
- Feb 14, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $20.00
- Feb 7, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $34.99
- Jan 31, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $31.14
- Jan 24, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $34.99
- Jan 17, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $34.99
- Jan 10, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $34.99
- Jan 3, 2022High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Dec 27, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Dec 20, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Dec 13, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Dec 6, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Nov 29, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Nov 22, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Nov 15, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Nov 8, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $25.00
- Nov 1, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $25.00
- Oct 25, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $25.00
- Oct 18, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Oct 11, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Oct 4, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Sep 27, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Sep 20, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Sep 13, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Sep 6, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Aug 30, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Aug 16, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Aug 9, 2021High: $37.95 / Low: $37.95
- Aug 2, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Jul 26, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Jul 19, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Jul 12, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Jul 5, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Jun 28, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Jun 21, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Jun 14, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Jun 7, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- May 24, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- May 17, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- May 10, 2021High: $37.15 / Low: $37.15
- May 3, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Apr 26, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Apr 19, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Apr 12, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $29.10
- Apr 5, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $29.10
- Mar 29, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $29.10
- Mar 22, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $29.10
- Mar 15, 2021High: $48.50 / Low: $39.95
- Mar 8, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $38.80
- Mar 1, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $38.80
- Feb 22, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $38.80
- Feb 15, 2021High: $39.95 / Low: $38.80
What is the Bushnell 135mm f/2.8 Automatic?
Bushnell 135mm f/2.8 Automatic is a camera lens with 135mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/2.8/22, for the M42 mount, supporting the Full frame format.
Prices and availability are sourced from eBay sold listings and live auctions at request time.
eBay Auctions
No active auctions found.
Technical Specifications
Similar Lenses
Reviews
Reviewer did not give any comments for Bushnell 135mm f/2.8 Automatic
Reviewer did not give any comments for Bushnell 135mm f/2.8 Automatic
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Bushnell 135mm f/2.8 Automatic?
Bushnell 135mm f/2.8 Automatic is a camera lens with 135mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/2.8/22, for the M42 mount, supporting the Full frame format.
What mount is the Bushnell 135mm f/2.8 Automatic compatible with?
Bushnell 135mm f/2.8 Automatic uses a M42 mount and supports the Full frame format.
How much does the Bushnell 135mm f/2.8 Automatic cost?
Based on recent eBay sold listings the Bushnell 135mm f/2.8 Automatic typically sells for around $0.99. Actual prices vary with condition and seller.
Is the Bushnell 135mm f/2.8 Automatic a good lens?
Bushnell 135mm f/2.8 Automatic has a community rating of 3.7/5 from 2 review(s).
Which lenses are similar to the Bushnell 135mm f/2.8 Automatic?
Similar lenses include Amicam 135mm f/2.8 Multi-Coated 135T, Astron 135mm f/2.8, Eyemik 135mm f/1.8 Auto Multi-Coated.