Chinon 135mm f/2.8 MC
Optical design
Bright lens thanks to the high aperture value Has 6 aperture blades, this number of blades are commonly used. Having rounded blades provides out of focus circle shape closer to a circle.Physical characteristics
With a lens filter diameter of 55 mm commonly filter size, presents numerous filter possibilities.Chinon 135mm f/2.8 MC purchase historyTrending down 2.0%/mo
Prices have been easing around 2.0% per month — sellers are flexible, aim for deals below $28.00.
Best deals
42 of 81 tracked sales (52%) closed at or under the $28.00 fair value.
- May 10, 2025$5.00$-23.00 / typical
- May 31, 2025$5.00$-23.00 / typical
- Apr 18, 2025$9.00$-19.00 / typical
- Feb 22, 2025$10.00$-18.00 / typical
- Apr 18, 2025$10.00$-18.00 / typical
eBay Auctions
No active auctions found.
Technical Specifications
Similar Lenses
Reviews
Reviewer did not give any comments for Chinon 135mm f/2.8 MC
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Chinon 135mm f/2.8 MC?
Chinon 135mm f/2.8 MC is a camera lens with 135mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/2.8/22, for the M42 mount, supporting the Full frame format.
What mount is the Chinon 135mm f/2.8 MC compatible with?
Chinon 135mm f/2.8 MC uses a M42 mount and supports the Full frame format.
How much does the Chinon 135mm f/2.8 MC cost?
Based on recent eBay sold listings the Chinon 135mm f/2.8 MC typically sells for around $5.00. Actual prices vary with condition and seller.
Is the Chinon 135mm f/2.8 MC a good lens?
Chinon 135mm f/2.8 MC has a community rating of 4.0/5 from 1 review(s).
Which lenses are similar to the Chinon 135mm f/2.8 MC?
Similar lenses include Accura 135mm f/2.8, Komuranon 135mm f/2.5, Luxon 135mm f/2.8.