M42
    Prime
    Full frame

    Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5

    4.0
    (2 reviews)
    Optical: 4.0
    Mechanical: 3.8
    Value: 4.0
    Focal Length
    135mm
    Aperture
    f/3.5-22
    Mount
    M42
    Weight
    g
    Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5 is a manual focus prime lens for full frame cameras.

    Optical design

    Has 6 aperture blades, this number of blades are commonly used. Having rounded blades provides out of focus circle shape closer to a circle. Average brightness in this league

    Physical characteristics

    With a lens filter diameter of 49 mm commonly filter size, gives you a variety of filter options. 85 mm long, requires consideration if you want to carry in the camera bag.

    Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5 purchase history

    eBay Price HistoryeBay Auction (high-low)

    Purchases (46)

    • Jul 9, 2025$10.00
    • Jun 26, 2025$74.00
    • Jun 25, 2025$28.00
    • Jun 9, 2025$47.00
    • Jun 4, 2025$42.00
    • Jun 4, 2025$44.00
    • May 31, 2025$49.00
    • May 31, 2025$47.00
    • May 27, 2025$28.00
    • May 27, 2025$29.00
    • May 19, 2025$12.00
    • May 19, 2025$13.00
    • May 8, 2025$34.00
    • May 8, 2025$35.00
    • May 8, 2025$36.00
    • Apr 10, 2025$48.00
    • Apr 10, 2025$45.00
    • Apr 10, 2025$47.00
    • Feb 21, 2025$34.00
    • Feb 21, 2025$35.00
    • Feb 21, 2025$36.00
    • Feb 16, 2025$12.00
    • Feb 16, 2025$13.00
    • Feb 13, 2025$48.00
    • Feb 13, 2025$49.00
    • Feb 13, 2025$50.00
    • Feb 13, 2025$52.00
    • Jan 24, 2025$19.00
    • Jan 24, 2025$20.00
    • Jan 24, 2025$21.00
    • Jan 8, 2025$25.00
    • Jan 8, 2025$26.00
    • Jan 8, 2025$27.00
    • Jan 8, 2025$28.00
    • Dec 7, 2024$49.00
    • Dec 7, 2024$44.00
    • Dec 7, 2024$45.00
    • Dec 7, 2024$47.00
    • Nov 26, 2024$80.00
    • Nov 26, 2024$83.00
    • Nov 16, 2024$53.00
    • Nov 16, 2024$55.00
    • Nov 4, 2024$83.00
    • Oct 31, 2024$18.00
    • Apr 23, 2024$73.00
    • Apr 23, 2024$75.00

    Auctions (98)

    • Jul 23, 2025High: $79.00 / Low: $10.50
    • Jun 28, 2025High: $79.00 / Low: $12.99
    • Jun 5, 2025High: $70.00 / Low: $12.99
    • May 14, 2025High: $48.15 / Low: $12.50
    • Apr 22, 2025High: $49.00 / Low: $12.50
    • Mar 31, 2025High: $49.00 / Low: $12.50
    • Mar 8, 2025High: $70.00 / Low: $12.50
    • Feb 13, 2025High: $75.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jan 18, 2025High: $75.36 / Low: $16.00
    • Dec 6, 2024High: $70.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Nov 7, 2024High: $70.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Oct 3, 2024High: $85.00 / Low: $85.00
    • Sep 5, 2024High: $85.00 / Low: $85.00
    • Aug 5, 2024High: $85.00 / Low: $85.00
    • Jul 3, 2024High: $85.00 / Low: $85.00
    • Apr 9, 2024High: $85.00 / Low: $85.00
    • Apr 2, 2024High: $70.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Mar 5, 2024High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Feb 13, 2024High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Feb 7, 2024High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jan 30, 2024High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jan 23, 2024High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jan 16, 2024High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jan 9, 2024High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jan 2, 2024High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Dec 5, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Nov 7, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $85.00
    • Oct 31, 2023High: $70.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Oct 3, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Aug 8, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $85.00
    • Aug 1, 2023High: $70.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jul 11, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jul 4, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jun 27, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jun 20, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jun 13, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jun 6, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • May 30, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • May 23, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • May 16, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • May 9, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • May 2, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Apr 25, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Apr 18, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Apr 11, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Apr 4, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Mar 28, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Mar 21, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Mar 7, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Feb 28, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Feb 21, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Feb 14, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Feb 7, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jan 31, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jan 24, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jan 17, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jan 10, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Jan 3, 2023High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Dec 27, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Dec 20, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $50.00
    • Dec 13, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Dec 6, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Nov 29, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Nov 22, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Nov 15, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Nov 8, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Nov 1, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Oct 25, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Oct 18, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Oct 11, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Oct 4, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Sep 27, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Sep 20, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Sep 13, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Sep 6, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Aug 30, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Aug 23, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Aug 16, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Aug 9, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $70.00
    • Aug 2, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $85.00
    • Jul 26, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $85.00
    • Jul 19, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $85.00
    • Jul 12, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $85.00
    • Jul 5, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $85.00
    • Jun 28, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $85.00
    • Jun 21, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $85.00
    • Jun 14, 2022High: $85.00 / Low: $85.00
    • May 31, 2022High: $142.29 / Low: $142.29
    • May 24, 2022High: $139.87 / Low: $139.87
    • May 17, 2022High: $137.54 / Low: $137.54
    • May 10, 2022High: $141.32 / Low: $141.32
    • May 3, 2022High: $141.42 / Low: $141.42
    • Apr 26, 2022High: $144.38 / Low: $144.38
    • Apr 19, 2022High: $147.53 / Low: $147.53
    • Apr 5, 2022High: $149.06 / Low: $149.06
    • Mar 29, 2022High: $149.26 / Low: $149.26
    • Mar 22, 2022High: $147.29 / Low: $147.29
    • Mar 15, 2022High: $145.66 / Low: $145.66

    What is the Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5?

    Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5 is a camera lens with 135mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/3.5/22, for the M42 mount, supporting the Full frame format.

    Prices and availability are sourced from eBay sold listings and live auctions at request time.

    eBay Auctions

    No active auctions found.

    Technical Specifications

    Optical
    Focal Length135mm
    Aperturef/3.5-22
    Min Focus Distance2m
    FocusingManual Focus
    Physical
    Weightg
    Length85mm
    Filter Thread49mm
    MountM42
    FormatFull frame

    Reviews

    Emery Williams4.0/5

    Reviewer did not give any comments for Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5

    Emery Williams4.0/5

    Reviewer did not give any comments for Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What is the Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5?

    Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5 is a camera lens with 135mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/3.5/22, for the M42 mount, supporting the Full frame format.

    What mount is the Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5 compatible with?

    Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5 uses a M42 mount and supports the Full frame format.

    How much does the Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5 cost?

    Based on recent eBay sold listings the Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5 typically sells for around $10.00. Actual prices vary with condition and seller.

    Is the Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5 a good lens?

    Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5 has a community rating of 4.0/5 from 2 review(s).

    Which lenses are similar to the Isco-Gottingen Berolina-Westromat 135mm f/3.5?

    Similar lenses include Komuranon 135mm f/2.5, Novoflex-Memmingen Noflexar 105mm f/3.5, Sonnagar 135mm f/2.5.

    Current Pricing

    Latest Price
    €38.00

    Review Summary

    Overall Rating
    4.0
    Optical4.0/5
    Mechanical3.8/5
    Value4.0/5
    Bokeh4.0/5
    Usability4.0/5
    Based on 4 reviewers