Other mount
    Telephoto
    Full frame

    Jupiter 21T 200mm f/4

    3.9
    (1 reviews)
    Optical: 4.3
    Mechanical: 4.3
    Value: 3.7
    Focal Length
    200mm
    Aperture
    f/4-22
    Mount
    Other mount
    Weight
    g
    Jupiter 21T 200mm f/4 is a manual focus telephoto lens for full frame cameras.

    Optical design

    Great choice mainly for good light conditions Has 15 aperture blades, this lens has a beautiful bokeh.

    Physical characteristics

    With a lens filter diameter of 58 mm commonly filter size, provides a range of filter options. 155 mm long, with this size carry only if you use it.

    Jupiter 21T 200mm f/4 purchase history

    eBay Price HistoryeBay Auction (high-low)

    Purchases (74)

    • Aug 19, 2025$111.00
    • Aug 14, 2025$92.00
    • Aug 10, 2025$46.00
    • Jul 26, 2025$73.00
    • Jul 19, 2025$93.00
    • Jul 19, 2025$94.00
    • Jul 14, 2025$84.00
    • Jul 8, 2025$113.00
    • Jul 8, 2025$124.00
    • Jun 24, 2025$144.00
    • Jun 24, 2025$139.00
    • Jun 24, 2025$260.00
    • Jun 13, 2025$100.00
    • Jun 13, 2025$101.00
    • Jun 11, 2025$94.00
    • Jun 11, 2025$95.00
    • May 20, 2025$370.00
    • May 20, 2025$356.00
    • May 17, 2025$129.00
    • May 17, 2025$124.00
    • May 17, 2025$125.00
    • May 2, 2025$56.00
    • May 2, 2025$58.00
    • May 2, 2025$60.00
    • Apr 21, 2025$128.00
    • Apr 21, 2025$123.00
    • Apr 21, 2025$131.00
    • Apr 17, 2025$120.00
    • Apr 17, 2025$121.00
    • Apr 17, 2025$114.00
    • Apr 17, 2025$119.00
    • Mar 29, 2025$156.00
    • Mar 29, 2025$157.00
    • Mar 29, 2025$159.00
    • Mar 27, 2025$81.00
    • Mar 27, 2025$84.00
    • Mar 21, 2025$112.00
    • Mar 21, 2025$107.00
    • Mar 21, 2025$108.00
    • Mar 21, 2025$109.00
    • Mar 3, 2025$56.00
    • Mar 3, 2025$54.00
    • Mar 3, 2025$55.00
    • Feb 20, 2025$96.00
    • Feb 20, 2025$121.00
    • Feb 20, 2025$139.00
    • Feb 20, 2025$117.00
    • Feb 10, 2025$53.00
    • Feb 10, 2025$55.00
    • Jan 27, 2025$56.00
    • Jan 27, 2025$59.00
    • Jan 27, 2025$54.00
    • Jan 2, 2025$32.00
    • Jan 2, 2025$33.00
    • Jan 2, 2025$30.00
    • Jan 2, 2025$31.00
    • Dec 17, 2024$81.00
    • Dec 17, 2024$83.00
    • Dec 17, 2024$76.00
    • Dec 15, 2024$116.00
    • Dec 15, 2024$110.00
    • Dec 15, 2024$119.00
    • Dec 8, 2024$81.00
    • Dec 8, 2024$82.00
    • Dec 8, 2024$77.00
    • Nov 13, 2024$178.00
    • Nov 13, 2024$182.00
    • Nov 10, 2024$261.00
    • Nov 10, 2024$268.00
    • Nov 10, 2024$221.00
    • Nov 10, 2024$133.00
    • Nov 5, 2024$133.00
    • Oct 31, 2024$133.00
    • Aug 30, 2024$72.00

    Auctions (15)

    • Aug 25, 2026High: $199.00 / Low: $199.00
    • May 26, 2026High: $210.00 / Low: $210.00
    • Apr 25, 2026High: $210.00 / Low: $210.00
    • Mar 28, 2026High: $189.00 / Low: $189.00
    • Feb 25, 2026High: $189.00 / Low: $189.00
    • Aug 20, 2025High: $280.00 / Low: $49.00
    • Jul 22, 2025High: $380.00 / Low: $59.99
    • Jun 30, 2025High: $380.00 / Low: $59.99
    • Jun 8, 2025High: $380.00 / Low: $59.99
    • May 14, 2025High: $159.99 / Low: $55.00
    • Apr 20, 2025High: $159.99 / Low: $54.00
    • Mar 28, 2025High: $109.99 / Low: $30.00
    • Mar 6, 2025High: $119.00 / Low: $30.00
    • Feb 11, 2025High: $242.32 / Low: $30.00
    • Jan 19, 2025High: $242.32 / Low: $30.00

    What is the Jupiter 21T 200mm f/4?

    Jupiter 21T 200mm f/4 is a camera lens with 200mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/4/22, for the Other mount mount, supporting the Full frame format.

    Prices and availability are sourced from eBay sold listings and live auctions at request time.

    eBay Auctions

    No active auctions found.

    Technical Specifications

    Optical
    Focal Length200mm
    Aperturef/4-22
    Min Focus Distance3m
    FocusingManual Focus
    Physical
    Weightg
    Length155mm
    Filter Thread58mm
    MountOther mount
    FormatFull frame

    Reviews

    Ádám Oláh3.9/5

    Reviewer did not give any comments for Jupiter 21T 200mm f/4

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What is the Jupiter 21T 200mm f/4?

    Jupiter 21T 200mm f/4 is a camera lens with 200mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/4/22, for the Other mount mount, supporting the Full frame format.

    What mount is the Jupiter 21T 200mm f/4 compatible with?

    Jupiter 21T 200mm f/4 uses a Other mount mount and supports the Full frame format.

    How much does the Jupiter 21T 200mm f/4 cost?

    Based on recent eBay sold listings the Jupiter 21T 200mm f/4 typically sells for around $30.00. Actual prices vary with condition and seller.

    Is the Jupiter 21T 200mm f/4 a good lens?

    Jupiter 21T 200mm f/4 has a community rating of 3.9/5 from 1 review(s).

    Which lenses are similar to the Jupiter 21T 200mm f/4?

    Similar lenses include Carl Zeiss Jena Visionar 154mm f/1.9, Carl Zeiss Jena Visionar 168mm f/1.9, Carl Zeiss Jena Visionar 183mm f/1.9.

    Current Pricing

    Latest Price
    €199.00

    Review Summary

    Overall Rating
    3.9
    Optical4.3/5
    Mechanical4.3/5
    Value3.7/5
    Bokeh4.0/5
    Usability3.3/5
    Based on 3 reviewers