Miranda Auto MC 28mm f/2.8
Optical design
Bright lens thanks to the high aperture value Has 5 aperture blades, this number of blades are commonly used. Having rounded blades provides out of focus circle shape closer to a circle.Physical characteristics
45 mm long, this small lens should be always in the camera bag. Weights 194 grams so convinient to carry. With a lens filter diameter of 49 mm commonly filter size, presents numerous filter possibilities.Miranda Auto MC 28mm f/2.8 purchase history
Purchases (134)
- Jul 11, 2025$40.00
- Jul 9, 2025$33.00
- Jul 8, 2025$93.00
- Jul 8, 2025$94.00
- Jul 1, 2025$23.00
- Jun 30, 2025$37.00
- Jun 27, 2025$75.00
- Jun 20, 2025$47.00
- Jun 19, 2025$36.00
- Jun 19, 2025$37.00
- Jun 17, 2025$56.00
- Jun 16, 2025$18.00
- Jun 14, 2025$51.00
- Jun 14, 2025$52.00
- Jun 14, 2025$53.00
- Jun 12, 2025$9.00
- Jun 12, 2025$38.00
- Jun 12, 2025$39.00
- May 23, 2025$28.00
- May 23, 2025$29.00
- May 20, 2025$47.00
- May 20, 2025$48.00
- May 20, 2025$49.00
- May 20, 2025$52.00
- May 20, 2025$54.00
- May 20, 2025$55.00
- May 6, 2025$106.00
- May 6, 2025$101.00
- May 6, 2025$103.00
- May 2, 2025$32.00
- May 2, 2025$97.00
- May 2, 2025$34.00
- May 2, 2025$33.00
- May 2, 2025$93.00
- May 2, 2025$95.00
- Apr 14, 2025$67.00
- Apr 14, 2025$69.00
- Apr 14, 2025$70.00
- Apr 14, 2025$71.00
- Apr 13, 2025$37.00
- Apr 13, 2025$38.00
- Apr 13, 2025$39.00
- Apr 12, 2025$9.00
- Apr 12, 2025$10.00
- Mar 30, 2025$48.00
- Mar 30, 2025$50.00
- Mar 30, 2025$47.00
- Mar 23, 2025$41.00
- Mar 23, 2025$45.00
- Mar 23, 2025$38.00
- Mar 23, 2025$39.00
- Mar 20, 2025$13.00
- Mar 20, 2025$14.00
- Mar 19, 2025$36.00
- Mar 19, 2025$37.00
- Mar 19, 2025$39.00
- Mar 17, 2025$41.00
- Mar 17, 2025$39.00
- Mar 10, 2025$24.00
- Mar 10, 2025$25.00
- Mar 10, 2025$26.00
- Mar 7, 2025$64.00
- Mar 7, 2025$66.00
- Mar 7, 2025$67.00
- Mar 7, 2025$63.00
- Mar 3, 2025$7.00
- Mar 1, 2025$33.00
- Mar 1, 2025$34.00
- Mar 1, 2025$35.00
- Feb 28, 2025$24.00
- Feb 28, 2025$25.00
- Feb 28, 2025$26.00
- Feb 24, 2025$16.00
- Feb 24, 2025$15.00
- Feb 17, 2025$24.00
- Feb 17, 2025$25.00
- Feb 17, 2025$23.00
- Jan 28, 2025$137.00
- Jan 28, 2025$132.00
- Jan 28, 2025$133.00
- Jan 17, 2025$25.00
- Jan 17, 2025$26.00
- Jan 17, 2025$27.00
- Jan 16, 2025$32.00
- Jan 16, 2025$33.00
- Jan 16, 2025$66.00
- Jan 16, 2025$67.00
- Jan 16, 2025$69.00
- Jan 16, 2025$70.00
- Jan 16, 2025$30.00
- Jan 16, 2025$31.00
- Jan 12, 2025$32.00
- Jan 12, 2025$33.00
- Jan 12, 2025$30.00
- Jan 12, 2025$31.00
- Jan 11, 2025$32.00
- Jan 11, 2025$33.00
- Jan 11, 2025$30.00
- Jan 11, 2025$31.00
- Jan 8, 2025$74.00
- Jan 7, 2025$48.00
- Jan 7, 2025$45.00
- Jan 7, 2025$47.00
- Dec 31, 2024$114.00
- Dec 31, 2024$109.00
- Dec 31, 2024$117.00
- Dec 27, 2024$36.00
- Dec 27, 2024$38.00
- Dec 27, 2024$39.00
- Dec 24, 2024$32.00
- Dec 24, 2024$29.00
- Dec 24, 2024$31.00
- Dec 22, 2024$20.00
- Dec 22, 2024$21.00
- Dec 22, 2024$22.00
- Dec 10, 2024$40.00
- Dec 10, 2024$41.00
- Dec 10, 2024$66.00
- Dec 10, 2024$68.00
- Nov 27, 2024$32.00
- Nov 27, 2024$33.00
- Nov 27, 2024$125.00
- Nov 27, 2024$121.00
- Nov 21, 2024$81.00
- Nov 21, 2024$79.00
- Nov 16, 2024$54.00
- Nov 11, 2024$38.00
- Nov 3, 2024$108.00
- Nov 1, 2024$95.00
- Oct 26, 2024$43.00
- Oct 24, 2024$27.00
- May 24, 2024$24.00
- Mar 25, 2024$16.00
- Jan 12, 2024$17.00
Auctions (35)
- Aug 8, 2025High: $100.00 / Low: $9.68
- Jul 9, 2025High: $107.96 / Low: $9.68
- Jun 16, 2025High: $107.96 / Low: $9.68
- May 23, 2025High: $107.96 / Low: $6.83
- Apr 30, 2025High: $72.00 / Low: $6.83
- Apr 8, 2025High: $129.99 / Low: $6.83
- Mar 14, 2025High: $129.99 / Low: $6.83
- Feb 17, 2025High: $129.99 / Low: $23.52
- Jan 21, 2025High: $115.00 / Low: $24.99
- Aug 18, 2024High: $24.49 / Low: $24.49
- Aug 13, 2024High: $24.29 / Low: $24.29
- Aug 18, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Aug 11, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Aug 4, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Jul 28, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Jul 21, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Jul 14, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Jul 7, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Jun 30, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Jun 23, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Jun 16, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Jun 2, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- May 12, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- May 5, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Apr 28, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Apr 21, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Apr 14, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Apr 7, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Mar 31, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Mar 24, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Mar 17, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Mar 10, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Mar 3, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Feb 24, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
- Feb 17, 2021High: $155.00 / Low: $155.00
What is the Miranda Auto MC 28mm f/2.8?
Miranda Auto MC 28mm f/2.8 is a camera lens with 28mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/2.8/16, for the M42 mount, supporting the Full frame format, weighing 194g.
Prices and availability are sourced from eBay sold listings and live auctions at request time.
eBay Auctions
No active auctions found.
Technical Specifications
Similar Lenses
Reviews
Reviewer did not give any comments for Miranda Auto MC 28mm f/2.8
Reviewer did not give any comments for Miranda Auto MC 28mm f/2.8
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Miranda Auto MC 28mm f/2.8?
Miranda Auto MC 28mm f/2.8 is a camera lens with 28mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/2.8/16, for the M42 mount, supporting the Full frame format, weighing 194g.
What mount is the Miranda Auto MC 28mm f/2.8 compatible with?
Miranda Auto MC 28mm f/2.8 uses a M42 mount and supports the Full frame format.
How much does the Miranda Auto MC 28mm f/2.8 cost?
Based on recent eBay sold listings the Miranda Auto MC 28mm f/2.8 typically sells for around $6.83. Actual prices vary with condition and seller.
Is the Miranda Auto MC 28mm f/2.8 a good lens?
Miranda Auto MC 28mm f/2.8 has a community rating of 4.2/5 from 2 review(s).
Which lenses are similar to the Miranda Auto MC 28mm f/2.8?
Similar lenses include Aremac 35mm f/2.8, Gemini Wide-Auto 28mm f/2.8 MC, Harmony 35mm f/2.8.