Miranda EC 50mm f/1.8
Optical design
Wide open, subjects located outside the depth of field are shown very blurred. Has 6 aperture blades, this number of blades are commonly used. Having rounded blades provides out of focus circle shape closer to a circle.Physical characteristics
With a lens filter diameter of 49 mm commonly filter size, provides a range of filter options.Miranda EC 50mm f/1.8 purchase history
Purchases (62)
- Jul 19, 2025$38.00
- Jul 8, 2025$30.00
- Jul 1, 2025$22.00
- Jun 27, 2025$70.00
- Jun 26, 2025$14.00
- Jun 18, 2025$30.00
- Jun 11, 2025$94.00
- Jun 11, 2025$23.00
- Jun 4, 2025$12.00
- May 30, 2025$19.00
- May 29, 2025$74.00
- May 17, 2025$97.00
- May 17, 2025$93.00
- May 13, 2025$19.00
- May 13, 2025$20.00
- May 9, 2025$19.00
- May 9, 2025$20.00
- Apr 25, 2025$38.00
- Apr 25, 2025$39.00
- Apr 14, 2025$33.00
- Apr 14, 2025$34.00
- Apr 10, 2025$76.00
- Apr 10, 2025$79.00
- Mar 31, 2025$15.00
- Mar 19, 2025$10.00
- Mar 7, 2025$63.00
- Feb 28, 2025$20.00
- Feb 26, 2025$20.00
- Feb 18, 2025$40.00
- Feb 18, 2025$41.00
- Feb 18, 2025$39.00
- Feb 1, 2025$53.00
- Jan 16, 2025$18.00
- Jan 14, 2025$44.00
- Dec 30, 2024$29.00
- Dec 28, 2024$29.00
- Dec 27, 2024$78.00
- Dec 24, 2024$31.00
- Dec 21, 2024$22.00
- Dec 16, 2024$50.00
- Dec 11, 2024$42.00
- Dec 9, 2024$28.00
- Dec 7, 2024$50.00
- Nov 27, 2024$50.00
- Nov 27, 2024$11.00
- Nov 25, 2024$44.00
- Nov 24, 2024$88.00
- Nov 24, 2024$44.00
- Nov 11, 2024$21.00
- Nov 2, 2024$28.00
- Oct 27, 2024$27.00
- Oct 25, 2024$8.00
- Oct 25, 2024$55.00
- Sep 20, 2024$24.00
- Sep 20, 2024$25.00
- Sep 20, 2024$26.00
- Sep 20, 2024$27.00
- Jun 5, 2024$26.00
- Jun 5, 2024$27.00
- May 28, 2024$24.00
- May 28, 2024$23.00
- May 16, 2024$30.00
Auctions (50)
- Aug 13, 2026High: $25.00 / Low: $25.00
- Jun 11, 2026High: $35.00 / Low: $35.00
- May 23, 2026High: $49.99 / Low: $43.71
- May 9, 2026High: $35.00 / Low: $35.00
- Apr 23, 2026High: $19.95 / Low: $19.95
- Apr 7, 2026High: $89.01 / Low: $35.00
- Mar 30, 2026High: $64.33 / Low: $64.33
- Mar 8, 2026High: $49.99 / Low: $35.00
- Feb 20, 2026High: $65.23 / Low: $65.23
- Feb 4, 2026High: $49.98 / Low: $49.98
- Jan 12, 2026High: $71.22 / Low: $71.22
- Dec 29, 2025High: $49.99 / Low: $49.99
- Dec 15, 2025High: $79.16 / Low: $29.00
- Dec 7, 2025High: $70.20 / Low: $29.75
- Nov 29, 2025High: $49.94 / Low: $22.00
- Nov 21, 2025High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Nov 14, 2025High: $77.70 / Low: $29.00
- Nov 6, 2025High: $56.41 / Low: $29.75
- Oct 23, 2025High: $58.32 / Low: $49.94
- Oct 16, 2025High: $77.18 / Low: $29.00
- Oct 9, 2025High: $71.31 / Low: $71.31
- Oct 2, 2025High: $68.00 / Low: $29.75
- Sep 25, 2025High: $49.95 / Low: $49.95
- Sep 18, 2025High: $79.55 / Low: $29.00
- Sep 11, 2025High: $39.95 / Low: $39.95
- Sep 4, 2025High: $68.00 / Low: $29.75
- Aug 6, 2025High: $68.00 / Low: $29.75
- Jul 8, 2025High: $99.95 / Low: $12.90
- Jun 16, 2025High: $77.20 / Low: $29.00
- May 25, 2025High: $99.00 / Low: $10.49
- May 2, 2025High: $76.00 / Low: $29.75
- Apr 5, 2025High: $80.00 / Low: $29.75
- Mar 14, 2025High: $74.79 / Low: $29.00
- Feb 14, 2025High: $75.17 / Low: $29.00
- Jan 20, 2025High: $71.00 / Low: $7.00
- Jan 2, 2025High: $109.25 / Low: $29.75
- Dec 13, 2024High: $75.79 / Low: $24.99
- Dec 3, 2024High: $109.25 / Low: $24.99
- Nov 8, 2024High: $75.09 / Low: $24.99
- Nov 1, 2024High: $106.58 / Low: $24.99
- Oct 25, 2024High: $24.99 / Low: $24.99
- Oct 18, 2024High: $79.34 / Low: $24.99
- Oct 11, 2024High: $24.99 / Low: $24.99
- Oct 4, 2024High: $108.20 / Low: $24.99
- Sep 27, 2024High: $81.66 / Low: $24.99
- Sep 20, 2024High: $111.25 / Low: $24.99
- Sep 6, 2024High: $77.02 / Low: $29.75
- Aug 30, 2024High: $109.89 / Low: $27.00
- Aug 21, 2024High: $29.00 / Low: $24.00
- Aug 13, 2024High: $78.55 / Low: $24.00
What is the Miranda EC 50mm f/1.8?
Miranda EC 50mm f/1.8 is a camera lens with 50mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/1.8/16, for the Miranda mount, supporting the Full frame format.
Prices and availability are sourced from eBay sold listings and live auctions at request time.
eBay Auctions
No active auctions found.
Technical Specifications
Similar Lenses
Reviews
No reviews available.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Miranda EC 50mm f/1.8?
Miranda EC 50mm f/1.8 is a camera lens with 50mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/1.8/16, for the Miranda mount, supporting the Full frame format.
What mount is the Miranda EC 50mm f/1.8 compatible with?
Miranda EC 50mm f/1.8 uses a Miranda mount and supports the Full frame format.
How much does the Miranda EC 50mm f/1.8 cost?
Based on recent eBay sold listings the Miranda EC 50mm f/1.8 typically sells for around $7.00. Actual prices vary with condition and seller.
Which lenses are similar to the Miranda EC 50mm f/1.8?
Similar lenses include Miranda Auto 50mm f/1.4, Miranda Auto 50mm f/1.8.