M42
    Ultra telephoto zoom
    Full frame

    Osawa Macro 70-210mm f/4-5

    4.0
    (1 reviews)
    Optical: 4.0
    Mechanical: 4.0
    Value: 3.0
    Focal Length
    70-210mm
    Aperture
    f/4-5 (min f/22)
    Mount
    M42
    Weight
    g
    Osawa Macro 70-210mm f/4-5 is a manual focus ultra telephoto zoom lens for full frame cameras.

    Optical design

    Thanks to the macro capabilities this lens can make tiny things look big.

    Physical characteristics

    With a lens filter diameter of 52 mm commonly filter size, offers a wide range of filter options.

    Osawa Macro 70-210mm f/4-5 purchase history

    eBay Price HistoryeBay Auction (high-low)

    Purchases (19)

    • Jul 9, 2025$32.00
    • Jun 14, 2025$17.00
    • Jun 12, 2025$17.00
    • May 29, 2025$18.00
    • May 15, 2025$14.00
    • May 11, 2025$9.00
    • May 11, 2025$6.00
    • Apr 20, 2025$28.00
    • Apr 17, 2025$5.00
    • Mar 23, 2025$37.00
    • Mar 23, 2025$38.00
    • Feb 9, 2025$21.00
    • Jan 24, 2025$2.00
    • Jan 22, 2025$1.00
    • Jan 6, 2025$2.00
    • Dec 24, 2024$5.00
    • Dec 4, 2024$21.00
    • Dec 4, 2024$22.00
    • Nov 18, 2024$14.00

    Auctions (155)

    • Aug 7, 2026High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • Jun 15, 2026High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jun 8, 2026High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • May 17, 2026High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • May 8, 2026High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • Apr 5, 2026High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • Mar 15, 2026High: $18.00 / Low: $18.00
    • Mar 8, 2026High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • Feb 13, 2026High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Feb 6, 2026High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • Jan 14, 2026High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jan 5, 2026High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • Dec 15, 2025High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Dec 7, 2025High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • Nov 13, 2025High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Nov 5, 2025High: $86.70 / Low: $86.70
    • Oct 10, 2025High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Oct 3, 2025High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • Sep 11, 2025High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Sep 3, 2025High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • Aug 5, 2025High: $102.00 / Low: $33.88
    • Jul 7, 2025High: $86.70 / Low: $5.00
    • Jun 15, 2025High: $39.00 / Low: $20.00
    • May 22, 2025High: $39.00 / Low: $38.99
    • Apr 25, 2025High: $47.99 / Low: $21.64
    • Apr 1, 2025High: $20.55 / Low: $1.99
    • Mar 10, 2025High: $20.58 / Low: $1.99
    • Feb 14, 2025High: $20.00 / Low: $1.99
    • Jan 3, 2025High: $102.00 / Low: $1.99
    • Dec 14, 2024High: $20.00 / Low: $5.99
    • Dec 2, 2024High: $12.99 / Low: $12.99
    • Nov 3, 2024High: $86.70 / Low: $86.70
    • Jul 31, 2024High: $20.99 / Low: $20.99
    • Jun 26, 2024High: $24.99 / Low: $24.99
    • Jun 5, 2024High: $86.70 / Low: $86.70
    • May 15, 2024High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • May 8, 2024High: $86.70 / Low: $86.70
    • Apr 17, 2024High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Apr 3, 2024High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • Mar 13, 2024High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Mar 6, 2024High: $89.76 / Low: $89.76
    • Feb 14, 2024High: $89.76 / Low: $20.00
    • Feb 7, 2024High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jan 31, 2024High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jan 24, 2024High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jan 17, 2024High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jan 10, 2024High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jan 3, 2024High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Dec 13, 2023High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Dec 6, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • Nov 15, 2023High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Nov 8, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • Oct 11, 2023High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Oct 4, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • Sep 13, 2023High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Sep 6, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • Aug 9, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $102.00
    • Jul 12, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jul 5, 2023High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jun 28, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jun 21, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jun 14, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jun 7, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • May 31, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • May 24, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • May 17, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • May 10, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • May 3, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Apr 26, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Apr 19, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Apr 12, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Apr 5, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Mar 29, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Mar 22, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Mar 15, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Mar 8, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Mar 1, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Feb 22, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Feb 15, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Feb 8, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Feb 1, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jan 25, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jan 18, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jan 11, 2023High: $102.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jan 4, 2023High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Dec 28, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Dec 21, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Dec 14, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Dec 7, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Nov 30, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Nov 23, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Nov 16, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Nov 9, 2022High: $80.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Nov 2, 2022High: $80.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Oct 26, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Oct 19, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Oct 12, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Oct 5, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Sep 28, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Sep 21, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Sep 14, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Sep 7, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Aug 31, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Aug 24, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Aug 17, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Aug 10, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Aug 3, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jul 27, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jul 20, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jul 13, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jul 6, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jun 29, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jun 22, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jun 15, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jun 8, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Jun 1, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • May 25, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • May 18, 2022High: $68.39 / Low: $20.00
    • May 11, 2022High: $68.39 / Low: $68.39
    • May 4, 2022High: $68.39 / Low: $68.39
    • Apr 27, 2022High: $68.39 / Low: $68.39
    • Apr 20, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Apr 6, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Mar 30, 2022High: $20.00 / Low: $20.00
    • Feb 9, 2022High: $12.99 / Low: $12.99
    • Feb 2, 2022High: $12.99 / Low: $12.99
    • Jan 26, 2022High: $12.99 / Low: $12.99
    • Jan 19, 2022High: $12.99 / Low: $12.99
    • Jan 12, 2022High: $12.99 / Low: $12.99
    • Jan 5, 2022High: $12.99 / Low: $12.99
    • Dec 29, 2021High: $12.99 / Low: $12.99
    • Dec 22, 2021High: $11.69 / Low: $11.69
    • Dec 15, 2021High: $11.69 / Low: $11.69
    • Dec 8, 2021High: $11.69 / Low: $11.69
    • Dec 1, 2021High: $11.69 / Low: $11.69
    • Nov 24, 2021High: $12.99 / Low: $12.99
    • Sep 8, 2021High: $15.00 / Low: $15.00
    • Sep 1, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • Aug 25, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • Aug 18, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • Aug 11, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • Aug 4, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • Jul 28, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • Jul 21, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • Jul 14, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • Jul 7, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • Jun 30, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • Jun 23, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • Jun 16, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • Jun 2, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • May 12, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • May 5, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • Apr 28, 2021High: $24.00 / Low: $24.00
    • Apr 21, 2021High: $28.00 / Low: $28.00
    • Apr 14, 2021High: $28.00 / Low: $28.00

    What is the Osawa Macro 70-210mm f/4-5?

    Osawa Macro 70-210mm f/4-5 is a camera lens with 70-210mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/4.0 - 5/22, for the M42 mount, supporting the Full frame format.

    Prices and availability are sourced from eBay sold listings and live auctions at request time.

    eBay Auctions

    No active auctions found.

    Technical Specifications

    Optical
    Focal Length70-210mm
    Aperturef/4-5 (min f/22)
    Min Focus Distance0.9m
    FocusingManual Focus
    Physical
    Weightg
    Lengthmm
    Filter Thread52mm
    MountM42
    FormatFull frame

    Reviews

    Giulia Rossi4.0/5

    Reviewer did not give any comments for Osawa Macro 70-210mm f/4-5

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What is the Osawa Macro 70-210mm f/4-5?

    Osawa Macro 70-210mm f/4-5 is a camera lens with 70-210mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/4.0 - 5/22, for the M42 mount, supporting the Full frame format.

    What mount is the Osawa Macro 70-210mm f/4-5 compatible with?

    Osawa Macro 70-210mm f/4-5 uses a M42 mount and supports the Full frame format.

    How much does the Osawa Macro 70-210mm f/4-5 cost?

    Based on recent eBay sold listings the Osawa Macro 70-210mm f/4-5 typically sells for around $1.00. Actual prices vary with condition and seller.

    Is the Osawa Macro 70-210mm f/4-5 a good lens?

    Osawa Macro 70-210mm f/4-5 has a community rating of 4.0/5 from 1 review(s).

    Which lenses are similar to the Osawa Macro 70-210mm f/4-5?

    Similar lenses include Auto-Promura C.P. Hi-Lux 80-200mm f/4.5, Danubigon 80-200mm f/4 MC Auto, Elefoto 85-205mm f/3.8 Auto.

    Current Pricing

    Latest Price
    €102.00

    Review Summary

    Overall Rating
    4.0
    Optical4.0/5
    Mechanical4.0/5
    Value3.0/5
    Bokeh4.0/5
    Usability4.3/5
    Based on 4 reviewers