Phoenix 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 AF Zoom
Physical characteristics
Weights 400 grams so plan ahead, carry only if really necessary. 132 mm long, with this size carry only if you use it. With a lens filter diameter of 62 mm you are one step from the next standard filter size, buy step-up ring and bigger filter you may want to use a step-up ring and 67 or 77mm filter.Phoenix 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 AF Zoom purchase history
Purchases (27)
- Jul 30, 2025$10.00
- Jul 5, 2025$54.00
- Jul 2, 2025$33.00
- Jun 24, 2025$65.00
- Jun 24, 2025$66.00
- Jun 18, 2025$40.00
- Jun 2, 2025$37.00
- Jun 2, 2025$38.00
- May 1, 2025$72.00
- May 1, 2025$74.00
- May 1, 2025$76.00
- Apr 13, 2025$26.00
- Apr 13, 2025$27.00
- Apr 13, 2025$28.00
- Apr 8, 2025$67.00
- Apr 8, 2025$69.00
- Feb 3, 2025$32.00
- Feb 3, 2025$29.00
- Feb 3, 2025$30.00
- Feb 3, 2025$31.00
- Jan 20, 2025$20.00
- Jan 20, 2025$21.00
- Dec 17, 2024$26.00
- Dec 17, 2024$28.00
- Dec 3, 2024$18.00
- Dec 3, 2024$19.00
- Nov 17, 2024$17.00
Auctions (15)
- Dec 25, 2025High: $59.95 / Low: $59.95
- Nov 25, 2025High: $59.95 / Low: $59.95
- Sep 27, 2025High: $59.95 / Low: $59.95
- Aug 28, 2025High: $59.95 / Low: $59.95
- Aug 9, 2025High: $70.00 / Low: $11.21
- Jul 10, 2025High: $77.27 / Low: $28.12
- Jun 17, 2025High: $77.27 / Low: $28.12
- May 23, 2025High: $77.27 / Low: $28.12
- May 1, 2025High: $69.99 / Low: $28.12
- Apr 7, 2025High: $29.99 / Low: $19.96
- Mar 16, 2025High: $29.99 / Low: $17.95
- Feb 17, 2025High: $29.99 / Low: $17.95
- Jan 25, 2025High: $59.95 / Low: $15.60
- Dec 7, 2024High: $59.46 / Low: $59.46
- Nov 12, 2024High: $69.95 / Low: $69.95
What is the Phoenix 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 AF Zoom?
Phoenix 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 AF Zoom is a camera lens with 70-300mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/4.5 - 5.6/32, for the Canon EF, Canon EF-S, Nikon DX, Nikon FX, Other mount mount, supporting the Full frame format, weighing 400g.
Prices and availability are sourced from eBay sold listings and live auctions at request time.
eBay Auctions
No active auctions found.
Technical Specifications
Similar Lenses
Reviews
Reviewer did not give any comments for Phoenix 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 AF Zoom
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Phoenix 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 AF Zoom?
Phoenix 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 AF Zoom is a camera lens with 70-300mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/4.5 - 5.6/32, for the Canon EF, Canon EF-S, Nikon DX, Nikon FX, Other mount mount, supporting the Full frame format, weighing 400g.
What mount is the Phoenix 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 AF Zoom compatible with?
Phoenix 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 AF Zoom uses a Canon EF, Canon EF-S, Nikon DX, Nikon FX, Other mount mount and supports the Full frame format.
How much does the Phoenix 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 AF Zoom cost?
Based on recent eBay sold listings the Phoenix 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 AF Zoom typically sells for around $10.00. Actual prices vary with condition and seller.
Is the Phoenix 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 AF Zoom a good lens?
Phoenix 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 AF Zoom has a community rating of 3.5/5 from 1 review(s).
Which lenses are similar to the Phoenix 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 AF Zoom?
Similar lenses include Access P-MC 85-300mm f/5 Macro, Canon EF 70-300mm f/4.0-5.6 IS USM, Canon EF 70-300mm f/4.5-5.6 DO IS USM.