Sigma AF 14mm f/3.5
Optical design
Has 6 aperture blades, this number of blades are commonly used. Having rounded blades provides out of focus circle shape closer to a circle. Average brightness in this leaguePhysical characteristics
Weights 430 grams so plan ahead, carry only if really necessary. 68 mm long, this small lens should be always in the camera bag.Sigma AF 14mm f/3.5 purchase historyStable
Prices have held steady across 32 months of tracked sales — pay around the $140.50 fair value and watch for outliers below it.
Best deals
26 of 52 tracked sales (50%) closed at or under the $140.50 fair value.
- Feb 2, 2023$62.00$-78.50 / typical
- Feb 8, 2025$64.00$-76.50 / typical
- Jul 15, 2025$65.00$-75.50 / typical
- Jul 19, 2025$65.00$-75.50 / typical
- Feb 8, 2025$66.00$-74.50 / typical
eBay Auctions
No active auctions found.
Technical Specifications
Similar Lenses
Reviews
Reviewer did not give any comments for Sigma AF 14mm f/3.5
Reviewer did not give any comments for Sigma AF 14mm f/3.5
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Sigma AF 14mm f/3.5?
Sigma AF 14mm f/3.5 is a camera lens with 14mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/3.5/22, for the Canon EF, Canon EF-S, Minolta A, Nikon DX, Nikon FX, Sony A mount, supporting the Full frame format, weighing 430g.
What mount is the Sigma AF 14mm f/3.5 compatible with?
Sigma AF 14mm f/3.5 uses a Canon EF, Canon EF-S, Minolta A, Nikon DX, Nikon FX, Sony A mount and supports the Full frame format.
How much does the Sigma AF 14mm f/3.5 cost?
Based on recent eBay sold listings the Sigma AF 14mm f/3.5 typically sells for around $62.00. Actual prices vary with condition and seller.
Is the Sigma AF 14mm f/3.5 a good lens?
Sigma AF 14mm f/3.5 has a community rating of 4.1/5 from 2 review(s).
Which lenses are similar to the Sigma AF 14mm f/3.5?
Similar lenses include Canon EF 14mm f/2.8 L II USM, Canon EF 15mm f/2.8 Fisheye, Canon TS-E 17mm f/4 L.