Sirui 75mm f/1.8 Anamorphic

    4.9
    (12 reviews)
    Optical: 4.0
    Mechanical: 5.0
    Value: 5.0
    Focal Length
    75mm
    Aperture
    f/1.8-16
    Mount
    Canon EF-M, Fujica-X, Micro 4/3, Sony E
    Weight
    g
    Sirui 75mm f/1.8 Anamorphic is a manual focus prime lens for aps-c cameras.

    Optical design

    Full frame equivalent focal length is 112.5 mm. Wide open, subjects located outside the depth of field are shown very blurred. Has 13 aperture blades, this lens has a beautiful bokeh.

    Physical characteristics

    With a lens filter diameter of 67 mm commonly filter size, offers a wide range of filter options.

    Sirui 75mm f/1.8 Anamorphic purchase history

    eBay Price HistoryeBay Auction (high-low)

    Purchases (180)

    • May 26, 2026$278.00
    • Mar 19, 2026$260.00
    • Jan 26, 2026$630.00
    • Dec 2, 2025$1000.00
    • Jul 28, 2025$278.00
    • Jul 14, 2025$760.00
    • Jun 28, 2025$939.00
    • Jun 28, 2025$933.00
    • May 15, 2025$324.00
    • May 15, 2025$317.00
    • May 15, 2025$310.00
    • May 15, 2025$308.00
    • May 9, 2025$288.00
    • May 9, 2025$282.00
    • May 9, 2025$295.00
    • Apr 11, 2025$297.00
    • Apr 11, 2025$292.00
    • Apr 11, 2025$294.00
    • Apr 11, 2025$287.00
    • Apr 7, 2025$241.00
    • Apr 7, 2025$243.00
    • Apr 7, 2025$235.00
    • Apr 7, 2025$239.00
    • Apr 5, 2025$248.00
    • Apr 5, 2025$240.00
    • Apr 5, 2025$244.00
    • Apr 5, 2025$246.00
    • Apr 1, 2025$856.00
    • Apr 1, 2025$841.00
    • Apr 1, 2025$861.00
    • Apr 1, 2025$870.00
    • Mar 22, 2025$300.00
    • Mar 14, 2025$835.00
    • Mar 14, 2025$844.00
    • Mar 14, 2025$831.00
    • Mar 9, 2025$241.00
    • Mar 9, 2025$243.00
    • Mar 9, 2025$239.00
    • Mar 2, 2025$393.00
    • Mar 2, 2025$397.00
    • Mar 2, 2025$391.00
    • Feb 26, 2025$288.00
    • Feb 26, 2025$293.00
    • Feb 23, 2025$282.00
    • Feb 23, 2025$299.00
    • Feb 23, 2025$302.00
    • Feb 23, 2025$286.00
    • Feb 22, 2025$248.00
    • Feb 22, 2025$244.00
    • Feb 22, 2025$262.00
    • Feb 18, 2025$264.00
    • Feb 18, 2025$260.00
    • Feb 18, 2025$279.00
    • Feb 16, 2025$262.00
    • Jan 25, 2025$568.00
    • Jan 25, 2025$521.00
    • Jan 25, 2025$550.00
    • Jan 24, 2025$265.00
    • Jan 24, 2025$257.00
    • Jan 23, 2025$324.00
    • Jan 23, 2025$335.00
    • Jan 21, 2025$427.00
    • Jan 21, 2025$405.00
    • Jan 15, 2025$288.00
    • Jan 15, 2025$297.00
    • Jan 13, 2025$314.00
    • Jan 13, 2025$324.00
    • Jan 6, 2025$309.00
    • Jan 6, 2025$319.00
    • Jan 4, 2025$299.00
    • Jan 4, 2025$316.00
    • Jan 4, 2025$308.00
    • Dec 30, 2024$216.00
    • Dec 30, 2024$210.00
    • Dec 30, 2024$222.00
    • Dec 24, 2024$266.00
    • Dec 24, 2024$259.00
    • Dec 24, 2024$261.00
    • Dec 24, 2024$251.00
    • Dec 6, 2024$210.00
    • Dec 6, 2024$214.00
    • Dec 6, 2024$215.00
    • Dec 6, 2024$216.00
    • Dec 6, 2024$217.00
    • Dec 6, 2024$222.00
    • Dec 3, 2024$262.00
    • Dec 3, 2024$270.00
    • Dec 3, 2024$271.00
    • Dec 3, 2024$210.00
    • Dec 3, 2024$277.00
    • Dec 3, 2024$214.00
    • Dec 3, 2024$215.00
    • Dec 3, 2024$216.00
    • Dec 3, 2024$217.00
    • Dec 3, 2024$222.00
    • Nov 22, 2024$224.00
    • Nov 22, 2024$226.00
    • Nov 22, 2024$227.00
    • Nov 22, 2024$228.00
    • Nov 22, 2024$233.00
    • Nov 18, 2024$360.00
    • Nov 18, 2024$353.00
    • Nov 18, 2024$351.00
    • Nov 16, 2024$355.00
    • Nov 16, 2024$342.00
    • Nov 16, 2024$344.00
    • Nov 16, 2024$346.00
    • Nov 16, 2024$348.00
    • Nov 10, 2024$316.00
    • Nov 10, 2024$310.00
    • Nov 10, 2024$308.00
    • Oct 29, 2024$332.00
    • Oct 29, 2024$326.00
    • Oct 26, 2024$835.00
    • Oct 26, 2024$869.00
    • Oct 26, 2024$860.00
    • Oct 26, 2024$855.00
    • Oct 26, 2024$886.00
    • Oct 26, 2024$823.00
    • Oct 26, 2024$828.00
    • Oct 14, 2024$160.00
    • Oct 14, 2024$161.00
    • Oct 14, 2024$162.00
    • Oct 14, 2024$166.00
    • Oct 14, 2024$167.00
    • Oct 14, 2024$169.00
    • Oct 14, 2024$172.00
    • Oct 14, 2024$157.00
    • Oct 9, 2024$355.00
    • Oct 9, 2024$348.00
    • Oct 2, 2024$393.00
    • Oct 2, 2024$380.00
    • Sep 30, 2024$283.00
    • Aug 29, 2024$256.00
    • Aug 29, 2024$257.00
    • Aug 29, 2024$258.00
    • Aug 29, 2024$262.00
    • Aug 29, 2024$264.00
    • Aug 29, 2024$266.00
    • Aug 29, 2024$247.00
    • Aug 29, 2024$249.00
    • Aug 6, 2024$352.00
    • Aug 6, 2024$353.00
    • Aug 6, 2024$354.00
    • Aug 6, 2024$360.00
    • Aug 6, 2024$362.00
    • Aug 6, 2024$339.00
    • Aug 6, 2024$342.00
    • Aug 3, 2024$352.00
    • Aug 3, 2024$353.00
    • Aug 3, 2024$354.00
    • Aug 3, 2024$360.00
    • Aug 3, 2024$339.00
    • Aug 3, 2024$342.00
    • Jul 30, 2024$257.00
    • Jul 30, 2024$242.00
    • Jul 30, 2024$244.00
    • Jul 30, 2024$250.00
    • Jul 30, 2024$251.00
    • Jul 30, 2024$252.00
    • Jul 30, 2024$253.00
    • Jul 28, 2024$305.00
    • Jul 28, 2024$307.00
    • Jul 28, 2024$308.00
    • Jul 28, 2024$315.00
    • Jul 28, 2024$317.00
    • Jul 28, 2024$318.00
    • Jul 28, 2024$319.00
    • Jul 14, 2024$177.00
    • Jul 14, 2024$178.00
    • Jul 14, 2024$182.00
    • Jul 14, 2024$183.00
    • Jul 12, 2024$400.00
    • Jul 7, 2024$328.00
    • Jul 7, 2024$339.00
    • Jul 7, 2024$331.00
    • Jun 11, 2024$237.00
    • Jun 3, 2024$151.00
    • May 13, 2024$199.00
    • May 12, 2024$400.00

    Auctions (57)

    • Aug 27, 2026High: $800.00 / Low: $235.00
    • Aug 9, 2026High: $632.96 / Low: $185.00
    • Jun 16, 2026High: $549.99 / Low: $240.00
    • Jun 8, 2026High: $900.00 / Low: $265.00
    • May 17, 2026High: $499.00 / Low: $170.50
    • May 6, 2026High: $900.00 / Low: $270.33
    • Apr 25, 2026High: $585.99 / Low: $323.00
    • Apr 18, 2026High: $355.00 / Low: $240.00
    • Apr 11, 2026High: $900.00 / Low: $279.00
    • Apr 4, 2026High: $550.00 / Low: $270.62
    • Mar 27, 2026High: $319.99 / Low: $314.00
    • Mar 12, 2026High: $900.00 / Low: $260.00
    • Mar 5, 2026High: $550.00 / Low: $271.68
    • Feb 24, 2026High: $500.00 / Low: $319.99
    • Feb 16, 2026High: $682.99 / Low: $240.00
    • Feb 9, 2026High: $900.00 / Low: $270.00
    • Feb 2, 2026High: $550.00 / Low: $271.19
    • Jan 18, 2026High: $850.00 / Low: $240.00
    • Jan 11, 2026High: $1125.00 / Low: $178.00
    • Jan 2, 2026High: $550.00 / Low: $190.00
    • Dec 26, 2025High: $588.82 / Low: $444.00
    • Dec 18, 2025High: $702.80 / Low: $240.00
    • Dec 10, 2025High: $959.99 / Low: $203.00
    • Nov 25, 2025High: $1000.00 / Low: $179.99
    • Nov 16, 2025High: $1125.00 / Low: $282.00
    • Nov 8, 2025High: $900.00 / Low: $270.00
    • Oct 30, 2025High: $399.00 / Low: $315.00
    • Oct 23, 2025High: $822.82 / Low: $199.99
    • Oct 16, 2025High: $1299.00 / Low: $215.00
    • Oct 8, 2025High: $900.00 / Low: $270.00
    • Oct 1, 2025High: $550.00 / Low: $315.00
    • Sep 22, 2025High: $702.80 / Low: $260.00
    • Sep 13, 2025High: $1299.00 / Low: $282.00
    • Sep 6, 2025High: $900.00 / Low: $337.00
    • Aug 30, 2025High: $430.00 / Low: $315.00
    • Jul 14, 2025High: $1000.00 / Low: $300.00
    • Jun 22, 2025High: $876.00 / Low: $244.95
    • May 29, 2025High: $876.00 / Low: $244.95
    • May 7, 2025High: $900.00 / Low: $244.95
    • Apr 15, 2025High: $1699.99 / Low: $244.95
    • Feb 26, 2025High: $525.00 / Low: $200.00
    • Feb 2, 2025High: $550.00 / Low: $200.00
    • Jan 5, 2025High: $799.99 / Low: $155.67
    • Dec 26, 2024High: $799.99 / Low: $155.67
    • Dec 17, 2024High: $799.99 / Low: $155.67
    • Dec 8, 2024High: $799.99 / Low: $155.67
    • Nov 11, 2024High: $799.99 / Low: $155.67
    • Nov 4, 2024High: $799.99 / Low: $155.67
    • Oct 28, 2024High: $799.99 / Low: $155.67
    • Oct 21, 2024High: $799.99 / Low: $155.67
    • Oct 14, 2024High: $499.00 / Low: $250.00
    • Oct 6, 2024High: $566.00 / Low: $182.50
    • Sep 29, 2024High: $350.00 / Low: $182.50
    • Sep 22, 2024High: $899.99 / Low: $182.50
    • Sep 8, 2024High: $681.24 / Low: $182.50
    • Sep 1, 2024High: $550.00 / Low: $155.00
    • Aug 1, 2024High: $550.00 / Low: $350.00

    What is the Sirui 75mm f/1.8 Anamorphic?

    Sirui 75mm f/1.8 Anamorphic is a camera lens with 75mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/1.8/16, for the Canon EF-M, Fujica-X, Micro 4/3, Sony E mount, supporting the Aps-c format.

    Prices and availability are sourced from eBay sold listings and live auctions at request time.

    eBay Auctions

    No active auctions found.

    Technical Specifications

    Optical
    Focal Length75mm
    Aperturef/1.8-16
    Min Focus Distance1.2m
    FocusingManual Focus
    Physical
    Weightg
    Lengthmm
    Filter Thread67mm
    MountCanon EF-M, Fujica-X, Micro 4/3, Sony E
    FormatAps-c

    Reviews

    Satisfied 5.0/5

    Satisfied Good quality and as in the description

    So far so Good!5.0/5

    So far so Good! Using it on my newest short film 19 Jump Street, which you can catch on my instagram @Camilo_Mandela Thus far it has been a really fantastic lens, I have a 75mm as well and this is a pretty good step down from that. Of course the Micro four thirds system is a tighter sensor but that's not a mark on the product, this works great. At first I was a little worried about the universality of the gears that seems to be permanently on the lens but it seem to work with my nucleus nano and I imagine any manual focus system. Last thing I will say is the blue color temp if you have any other lenses in the set. It's definitely annoying to white balance every time I wanna use this focal length. other than that, great lens.

    Great lens!5.0/5

    Great lens! A great lens that gives lovely bokeh and a unique image

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What is the Sirui 75mm f/1.8 Anamorphic?

    Sirui 75mm f/1.8 Anamorphic is a camera lens with 75mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/1.8/16, for the Canon EF-M, Fujica-X, Micro 4/3, Sony E mount, supporting the Aps-c format.

    What mount is the Sirui 75mm f/1.8 Anamorphic compatible with?

    Sirui 75mm f/1.8 Anamorphic uses a Canon EF-M, Fujica-X, Micro 4/3, Sony E mount and supports the Aps-c format.

    How much does the Sirui 75mm f/1.8 Anamorphic cost?

    Based on recent eBay sold listings the Sirui 75mm f/1.8 Anamorphic typically sells for around $151.00. Actual prices vary with condition and seller.

    Is the Sirui 75mm f/1.8 Anamorphic a good lens?

    Sirui 75mm f/1.8 Anamorphic has a community rating of 4.9/5 from 12 review(s).

    Which lenses are similar to the Sirui 75mm f/1.8 Anamorphic?

    Similar lenses include Laowa 65mm f/2.8 2x Ultra Macro APO, Meyer-Optik-Gorlitz Trimagon 95mm f/2.6, Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 60mm f/2.8 ED Macro.

    Current Pricing

    Latest Price
    €394.00

    Review Summary

    Overall Rating
    4.6
    Optical4.0/5
    Mechanical5.0/5
    Value5.0/5
    Bokeh5.0/5
    Usability4.0/5
    Based on 1 reviewer