YUS Automatic 28mm f/2.8 (I)
Optical design
Bright lens thanks to the high aperture value Has 6 aperture blades, this number of blades are commonly used. Having rounded blades provides out of focus circle shape closer to a circle.Physical characteristics
Weights 332 grams so plan ahead, carry only if really necessary. With a lens filter diameter of 58 mm commonly filter size, gives you a variety of filter options.YUS Automatic 28mm f/2.8 (I) purchase history
Purchases (241)
- Jul 31, 2025$17.00
- Jul 22, 2025$19.00
- Jul 14, 2025$33.00
- Jul 14, 2025$9.00
- Jul 13, 2025$429.00
- Jul 12, 2025$42.00
- Jul 12, 2025$429.00
- Jul 7, 2025$33.00
- Jul 5, 2025$33.00
- Jul 5, 2025$14.00
- Jul 2, 2025$19.00
- Jul 1, 2025$17.00
- Jun 30, 2025$11.00
- Jun 30, 2025$19.00
- Jun 26, 2025$19.00
- Jun 24, 2025$24.00
- Jun 24, 2025$23.00
- Jun 22, 2025$19.00
- Jun 22, 2025$20.00
- Jun 22, 2025$21.00
- Jun 20, 2025$9.00
- Jun 19, 2025$24.00
- Jun 19, 2025$23.00
- Jun 16, 2025$36.00
- Jun 16, 2025$37.00
- Jun 15, 2025$27.00
- Jun 15, 2025$12.00
- Jun 15, 2025$28.00
- May 20, 2025$64.00
- May 20, 2025$65.00
- May 20, 2025$67.00
- May 20, 2025$423.00
- May 20, 2025$409.00
- May 20, 2025$414.00
- May 17, 2025$24.00
- May 17, 2025$23.00
- May 14, 2025$19.00
- May 14, 2025$20.00
- May 12, 2025$42.00
- May 12, 2025$43.00
- May 12, 2025$45.00
- May 9, 2025$28.00
- May 9, 2025$29.00
- May 9, 2025$30.00
- May 8, 2025$42.00
- May 8, 2025$43.00
- May 8, 2025$45.00
- May 7, 2025$7433.00
- May 6, 2025$64.00
- May 6, 2025$38.00
- May 6, 2025$39.00
- May 6, 2025$40.00
- May 6, 2025$41.00
- May 6, 2025$13.00
- May 6, 2025$14.00
- May 5, 2025$14.00
- May 5, 2025$15.00
- May 2, 2025$21.00
- Apr 27, 2025$18.00
- Apr 27, 2025$19.00
- Apr 26, 2025$33.00
- Apr 26, 2025$34.00
- Apr 26, 2025$35.00
- Apr 24, 2025$33.00
- Apr 24, 2025$34.00
- Apr 24, 2025$35.00
- Apr 23, 2025$20.00
- Apr 23, 2025$21.00
- Apr 23, 2025$22.00
- Apr 15, 2025$36.00
- Apr 15, 2025$37.00
- Apr 15, 2025$38.00
- Apr 13, 2025$7.00
- Apr 12, 2025$609.00
- Apr 12, 2025$577.00
- Apr 12, 2025$614.00
- Apr 12, 2025$16.00
- Apr 12, 2025$17.00
- Apr 12, 2025$597.00
- Apr 10, 2025$24.00
- Apr 10, 2025$25.00
- Apr 10, 2025$26.00
- Apr 6, 2025$12.00
- Apr 4, 2025$507.00
- Apr 4, 2025$493.00
- Apr 4, 2025$503.00
- Apr 1, 2025$136.00
- Apr 1, 2025$133.00
- Apr 1, 2025$135.00
- Mar 31, 2025$13.00
- Mar 30, 2025$19.00
- Mar 30, 2025$20.00
- Mar 30, 2025$5.00
- Mar 27, 2025$33.00
- Mar 27, 2025$34.00
- Mar 27, 2025$35.00
- Mar 26, 2025$12.00
- Mar 26, 2025$13.00
- Mar 24, 2025$64.00
- Mar 24, 2025$66.00
- Mar 19, 2025$40.00
- Mar 19, 2025$41.00
- Mar 19, 2025$42.00
- Mar 19, 2025$43.00
- Mar 18, 2025$13.00
- Mar 18, 2025$14.00
- Mar 17, 2025$14.00
- Mar 17, 2025$15.00
- Mar 15, 2025$18.00
- Mar 15, 2025$19.00
- Mar 6, 2025$20.00
- Mar 4, 2025$21.00
- Mar 3, 2025$39.00
- Mar 3, 2025$40.00
- Mar 3, 2025$41.00
- Mar 3, 2025$29.00
- Mar 3, 2025$30.00
- Mar 3, 2025$31.00
- Feb 28, 2025$64.00
- Feb 28, 2025$66.00
- Feb 28, 2025$58.00
- Feb 28, 2025$60.00
- Feb 28, 2025$63.00
- Feb 27, 2025$31.00
- Feb 27, 2025$29.00
- Feb 27, 2025$30.00
- Feb 27, 2025$15.00
- Feb 26, 2025$32.00
- Feb 26, 2025$31.00
- Feb 25, 2025$25.00
- Feb 25, 2025$26.00
- Feb 21, 2025$16.00
- Feb 19, 2025$20.00
- Feb 16, 2025$49.00
- Feb 16, 2025$50.00
- Feb 16, 2025$51.00
- Feb 16, 2025$23.00
- Feb 16, 2025$24.00
- Feb 10, 2025$24.00
- Feb 10, 2025$25.00
- Feb 10, 2025$26.00
- Feb 7, 2025$12.00
- Feb 7, 2025$13.00
- Feb 4, 2025$25.00
- Feb 4, 2025$27.00
- Feb 1, 2025$34.00
- Feb 1, 2025$36.00
- Feb 1, 2025$38.00
- Jan 31, 2025$16.00
- Jan 31, 2025$15.00
- Jan 26, 2025$92.00
- Jan 26, 2025$84.00
- Jan 26, 2025$86.00
- Jan 26, 2025$87.00
- Jan 25, 2025$32.00
- Jan 25, 2025$30.00
- Jan 20, 2025$36.00
- Jan 20, 2025$38.00
- Jan 18, 2025$25.00
- Jan 18, 2025$27.00
- Jan 17, 2025$16.00
- Jan 17, 2025$17.00
- Jan 17, 2025$15.00
- Jan 17, 2025$7.00
- Jan 16, 2025$40.00
- Jan 16, 2025$43.00
- Jan 16, 2025$30.00
- Jan 16, 2025$31.00
- Jan 14, 2025$32.00
- Jan 14, 2025$25.00
- Jan 14, 2025$26.00
- Jan 14, 2025$27.00
- Jan 14, 2025$28.00
- Jan 14, 2025$30.00
- Jan 14, 2025$31.00
- Jan 12, 2025$38.00
- Jan 12, 2025$40.00
- Jan 12, 2025$41.00
- Jan 12, 2025$20.00
- Jan 12, 2025$22.00
- Jan 10, 2025$7.00
- Jan 6, 2025$71.00
- Jan 6, 2025$75.00
- Jan 6, 2025$77.00
- Jan 6, 2025$25.00
- Jan 6, 2025$27.00
- Jan 4, 2025$49.00
- Jan 4, 2025$50.00
- Jan 4, 2025$46.00
- Jan 1, 2025$8.00
- Dec 31, 2024$16.00
- Dec 31, 2024$17.00
- Dec 31, 2024$18.00
- Dec 31, 2024$19.00
- Dec 31, 2024$20.00
- Dec 29, 2024$17.00
- Dec 29, 2024$18.00
- Dec 27, 2024$25.00
- Dec 27, 2024$27.00
- Dec 24, 2024$24.00
- Dec 23, 2024$14.00
- Dec 23, 2024$15.00
- Dec 23, 2024$58.00
- Dec 23, 2024$61.00
- Dec 23, 2024$63.00
- Dec 21, 2024$312.00
- Dec 21, 2024$294.00
- Dec 21, 2024$318.00
- Dec 17, 2024$34.00
- Dec 17, 2024$36.00
- Dec 15, 2024$64.00
- Dec 15, 2024$65.00
- Dec 15, 2024$32.00
- Dec 15, 2024$33.00
- Dec 15, 2024$36.00
- Dec 15, 2024$38.00
- Dec 15, 2024$39.00
- Dec 15, 2024$25.00
- Dec 15, 2024$27.00
- Dec 15, 2024$60.00
- Dec 15, 2024$31.00
- Dec 14, 2024$25.00
- Dec 14, 2024$27.00
- Dec 11, 2024$24.00
- Dec 11, 2024$25.00
- Dec 11, 2024$23.00
- Dec 6, 2024$27.00
- Dec 4, 2024$49.00
- Dec 4, 2024$50.00
- Nov 30, 2024$16.00
- Nov 29, 2024$27.00
- Nov 27, 2024$42.00
- Nov 27, 2024$43.00
- Nov 27, 2024$22.00
- Nov 26, 2024$2.00
- Nov 9, 2024$25.00
- Nov 8, 2024$297.00
- Oct 30, 2024$12.00
- Oct 29, 2024$38.00
- Oct 21, 2024$11.00
- Oct 20, 2024$146.00
Auctions (9)
- Aug 3, 2025High: $453.92 / Low: $11.50
- Jul 4, 2025High: $44.99 / Low: $11.50
- Jun 11, 2025High: $438.90 / Low: $12.50
- May 17, 2025High: $64.39 / Low: $12.50
- Apr 21, 2025High: $64.39 / Low: $12.48
- Mar 30, 2025High: $64.39 / Low: $7.45
- Mar 7, 2025High: $64.39 / Low: $7.45
- Feb 11, 2025High: $57.00 / Low: $13.75
- Jan 17, 2025High: $57.00 / Low: $9.99
What is the YUS Automatic 28mm f/2.8 (I)?
YUS Automatic 28mm f/2.8 (I) is a camera lens with 28mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/2.8/22, for the C/Y (contax/yashica) mount, supporting the Full frame format, weighing 332g.
Prices and availability are sourced from eBay sold listings and live auctions at request time.
eBay Auctions
No active auctions found.
Technical Specifications
Similar Lenses
Reviews
Reviewer did not give any comments for YUS Automatic 28mm f/2.8 (I)
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the YUS Automatic 28mm f/2.8 (I)?
YUS Automatic 28mm f/2.8 (I) is a camera lens with 28mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/2.8/22, for the C/Y (contax/yashica) mount, supporting the Full frame format, weighing 332g.
What mount is the YUS Automatic 28mm f/2.8 (I) compatible with?
YUS Automatic 28mm f/2.8 (I) uses a C/Y (contax/yashica) mount and supports the Full frame format.
How much does the YUS Automatic 28mm f/2.8 (I) cost?
Based on recent eBay sold listings the YUS Automatic 28mm f/2.8 (I) typically sells for around $2.00. Actual prices vary with condition and seller.
Is the YUS Automatic 28mm f/2.8 (I) a good lens?
YUS Automatic 28mm f/2.8 (I) has a community rating of 4.0/5 from 1 review(s).
Which lenses are similar to the YUS Automatic 28mm f/2.8 (I)?
Similar lenses include Carl Zeiss Distagon T 25mm f/2.8 C/Y, Carl Zeiss Distagon T 28mm f/2.8 C/Y, Carl Zeiss Distagon T 35mm f/1.4 C/Y.