Meike 12mm f/2.8 MC
Optical design
Bright lens thanks to the high aperture value Full frame equivalent focal length is 18.0 mm. Has 9 aperture blades, with this amount of aperture blades you will be satisfied with the result.Physical characteristics
With a lens filter diameter of 72 mm you are one step from the next standard filter size, buy step-up ring and bigger filter but you can chose from plenty options. 65 mm long, this small lens should be always in the camera bag. Weights 360 grams so plan ahead, carry only if really necessary.Meike 12mm f/2.8 MC purchase historyStable
Prices have held steady across 12 months of tracked sales — pay around the $100.00 fair value and watch for outliers below it.
Best deals
51 of 99 tracked sales (52%) closed at or under the $100.00 fair value.
- Dec 25, 2024$33.00$-67.00 / typical
- Dec 25, 2024$36.00$-64.00 / typical
- May 22, 2025$38.00$-62.00 / typical
- Jan 9, 2025$45.00$-55.00 / typical
- Jan 9, 2025$48.00$-52.00 / typical
eBay Auctions
No active auctions found.
Technical Specifications
Similar Lenses
Reviews
Reviewer did not give any comments for Meike 12mm f/2.8 MC
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Meike 12mm f/2.8 MC?
Meike 12mm f/2.8 MC is a camera lens with 12mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/2.8/22, for the Canon EF-M, FujiFilm XF, Micro 4/3, Nikon CX, Sony E mount, supporting the Aps-c format, weighing 360g.
What mount is the Meike 12mm f/2.8 MC compatible with?
Meike 12mm f/2.8 MC uses a Canon EF-M, FujiFilm XF, Micro 4/3, Nikon CX, Sony E mount and supports the Aps-c format.
How much does the Meike 12mm f/2.8 MC cost?
Based on recent eBay sold listings the Meike 12mm f/2.8 MC typically sells for around $33.00. Actual prices vary with condition and seller.
Is the Meike 12mm f/2.8 MC a good lens?
Meike 12mm f/2.8 MC has a community rating of 4.2/5 from 1 review(s).
Which lenses are similar to the Meike 12mm f/2.8 MC?
Similar lenses include 7Artisans 15mm f/4, Laowa 9mm f/2.8 Zero-D, Nikon 1 Nikkor 10mm f/2.8.