Voigtlander VM 50mm f/3.5 Heliar
Optical design
Average brightness in this league Has 10 aperture blades, this lens has a beautiful bokeh.Physical characteristics
With a lens filter diameter of 28 mm you are one step from the next standard filter size, buy step-up ring and bigger filter but you can chose from plenty options. 43 mm long, this small lens should be always in the camera bag. Weights 209 grams so consider putting to your camera bag.Voigtlander VM 50mm f/3.5 Heliar purchase history
Purchases (138)
- Aug 1, 2025$317.00
- Jul 31, 2025$578.00
- Jul 31, 2025$525.00
- Jul 31, 2025$519.00
- Jul 29, 2025$567.00
- Jul 28, 2025$566.00
- Jul 27, 2025$377.00
- Jul 26, 2025$283.00
- Jul 26, 2025$463.00
- Jul 21, 2025$377.00
- Jul 19, 2025$519.00
- Jul 18, 2025$925.00
- Jul 11, 2025$708.00
- Jul 11, 2025$518.00
- Jul 8, 2025$232.00
- Jul 8, 2025$378.00
- Jul 8, 2025$472.00
- Jul 7, 2025$385.00
- Jul 7, 2025$282.00
- Jul 2, 2025$368.00
- Jul 2, 2025$373.00
- Jul 1, 2025$826.00
- Jul 1, 2025$556.00
- Jul 1, 2025$549.00
- Jul 1, 2025$815.00
- Jun 29, 2025$448.00
- Jun 29, 2025$773.00
- Jun 29, 2025$1226.00
- Jun 29, 2025$784.00
- Jun 29, 2025$1210.00
- Jun 29, 2025$443.00
- Jun 27, 2025$401.00
- Jun 27, 2025$406.00
- Jun 25, 2025$573.00
- Jun 25, 2025$565.00
- Jun 24, 2025$566.00
- Jun 24, 2025$558.00
- Jun 23, 2025$531.00
- Jun 22, 2025$345.00
- Jun 22, 2025$349.00
- Jun 20, 2025$566.00
- Jun 20, 2025$595.00
- Jun 20, 2025$587.00
- Jun 20, 2025$574.00
- Jun 18, 2025$489.00
- Jun 18, 2025$495.00
- Jun 17, 2025$567.00
- Jun 17, 2025$559.00
- Jun 11, 2025$477.00
- Jun 9, 2025$512.00
- Jun 8, 2025$472.00
- Jun 8, 2025$466.00
- Jun 8, 2025$453.00
- Jun 8, 2025$447.00
- Jun 4, 2025$401.00
- Jun 4, 2025$406.00
- Jun 3, 2025$566.00
- Jun 3, 2025$559.00
- Jun 2, 2025$1199.00
- Jun 2, 2025$1183.00
- Jun 1, 2025$472.00
- Jun 1, 2025$466.00
- May 27, 2025$509.00
- May 27, 2025$502.00
- May 24, 2025$512.00
- May 24, 2025$519.00
- May 23, 2025$525.00
- May 23, 2025$518.00
- May 21, 2025$550.00
- May 21, 2025$543.00
- May 17, 2025$736.00
- May 17, 2025$727.00
- May 16, 2025$1180.00
- May 16, 2025$1165.00
- May 15, 2025$512.00
- May 15, 2025$519.00
- May 10, 2025$536.00
- May 10, 2025$543.00
- May 8, 2025$540.00
- May 8, 2025$548.00
- May 7, 2025$605.00
- May 7, 2025$597.00
- May 6, 2025$307.00
- May 6, 2025$311.00
- May 5, 2025$401.00
- May 5, 2025$534.00
- May 5, 2025$406.00
- May 5, 2025$527.00
- May 4, 2025$960.00
- May 4, 2025$972.00
- Apr 26, 2025$512.00
- Apr 25, 2025$533.00
- Apr 24, 2025$373.00
- Apr 21, 2025$578.00
- Apr 20, 2025$363.00
- Apr 18, 2025$345.00
- Apr 17, 2025$349.00
- Apr 17, 2025$574.00
- Apr 12, 2025$1165.00
- Apr 8, 2025$465.00
- Apr 7, 2025$1025.00
- Apr 7, 2025$724.00
- Apr 4, 2025$745.00
- Mar 16, 2025$347.00
- Mar 16, 2025$341.00
- Mar 16, 2025$358.00
- Feb 25, 2025$302.00
- Feb 11, 2025$353.00
- Feb 11, 2025$374.00
- Feb 5, 2025$417.00
- Feb 5, 2025$394.00
- Feb 5, 2025$387.00
- Feb 5, 2025$399.00
- Feb 1, 2025$426.00
- Jan 12, 2025$490.00
- Jan 12, 2025$482.00
- Jan 12, 2025$476.00
- Jan 12, 2025$485.00
- Dec 10, 2024$512.00
- Dec 7, 2024$317.00
- Dec 5, 2024$401.00
- Dec 5, 2024$412.00
- Dec 5, 2024$406.00
- Nov 15, 2024$643.00
- Sep 28, 2024$392.00
- Sep 28, 2024$426.00
- Sep 28, 2024$421.00
- Sep 28, 2024$391.00
- Sep 25, 2024$384.00
- Sep 25, 2024$353.00
- Sep 25, 2024$354.00
- Sep 25, 2024$380.00
- Jun 21, 2024$387.00
- Jun 21, 2024$381.00
- Jun 21, 2024$382.00
- May 26, 2024$403.00
- May 16, 2024$403.00
- May 11, 2024$403.00
Auctions (48)
- Aug 25, 2026High: $397.51 / Low: $397.51
- Jun 7, 2026High: $940.00 / Low: $599.00
- May 25, 2026High: $429.90 / Low: $429.90
- May 11, 2026High: $682.63 / Low: $580.00
- May 4, 2026High: $940.00 / Low: $599.00
- Apr 24, 2026High: $530.69 / Low: $429.90
- Apr 10, 2026High: $960.00 / Low: $335.00
- Apr 3, 2026High: $599.00 / Low: $599.00
- Mar 26, 2026High: $530.69 / Low: $429.90
- Mar 12, 2026High: $682.63 / Low: $580.00
- Mar 4, 2026High: $599.00 / Low: $335.00
- Feb 23, 2026High: $530.69 / Low: $429.90
- Feb 9, 2026High: $960.00 / Low: $349.00
- Feb 1, 2026High: $599.00 / Low: $430.00
- Jan 25, 2026High: $530.69 / Low: $530.69
- Jan 7, 2026High: $960.00 / Low: $349.00
- Dec 31, 2025High: $599.00 / Low: $429.90
- Dec 24, 2025High: $649.90 / Low: $530.69
- Dec 7, 2025High: $960.00 / Low: $375.00
- Nov 21, 2025High: $649.90 / Low: $300.00
- Nov 12, 2025High: $580.00 / Low: $580.00
- Nov 4, 2025High: $960.00 / Low: $375.00
- Oct 20, 2025High: $649.90 / Low: $530.69
- Oct 12, 2025High: $580.00 / Low: $580.00
- Oct 4, 2025High: $960.00 / Low: $375.00
- Sep 26, 2025High: $546.99 / Low: $546.99
- Sep 10, 2025High: $960.00 / Low: $580.00
- Sep 3, 2025High: $599.00 / Low: $429.90
- Aug 26, 2025High: $546.99 / Low: $546.99
- Aug 2, 2025High: $1299.00 / Low: $299.99
- Jul 3, 2025High: $1269.99 / Low: $339.99
- Jun 9, 2025High: $960.00 / Low: $350.00
- May 17, 2025High: $350.00 / Low: $350.00
- Apr 24, 2025High: $499.90 / Low: $350.00
- Apr 1, 2025High: $599.00 / Low: $350.00
- Mar 10, 2025High: $960.00 / Low: $299.00
- Feb 12, 2025High: $580.00 / Low: $350.00
- Jan 16, 2025High: $445.85 / Low: $375.00
- Dec 29, 2024High: $375.00 / Low: $350.00
- Dec 19, 2024High: $499.90 / Low: $350.00
- Dec 3, 2024High: $599.00 / Low: $350.00
- Oct 20, 2024High: $499.90 / Low: $350.00
- Oct 13, 2024High: $580.00 / Low: $350.00
- Sep 15, 2024High: $443.89 / Low: $389.99
- Sep 8, 2024High: $580.00 / Low: $389.99
- Sep 1, 2024High: $599.00 / Low: $388.00
- Aug 10, 2024High: $849.99 / Low: $389.99
- Aug 3, 2024High: $599.00 / Low: $388.00
What is the Voigtlander VM 50mm f/3.5 Heliar?
Voigtlander VM 50mm f/3.5 Heliar is a camera lens with 50mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/3.5/22, for the Leica M mount, supporting the 35mm rangefinder format, weighing 209g.
Prices and availability are sourced from eBay sold listings and live auctions at request time.
eBay Auctions
No active auctions found.
Technical Specifications
Similar Lenses

Reviews
No reviews available.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Voigtlander VM 50mm f/3.5 Heliar?
Voigtlander VM 50mm f/3.5 Heliar is a camera lens with 50mm focal length, a maximum aperture of f/3.5/22, for the Leica M mount, supporting the 35mm rangefinder format, weighing 209g.
What mount is the Voigtlander VM 50mm f/3.5 Heliar compatible with?
Voigtlander VM 50mm f/3.5 Heliar uses a Leica M mount and supports the 35mm rangefinder format.
How much does the Voigtlander VM 50mm f/3.5 Heliar cost?
Based on recent eBay sold listings the Voigtlander VM 50mm f/3.5 Heliar typically sells for around $232.00. Actual prices vary with condition and seller.
Which lenses are similar to the Voigtlander VM 50mm f/3.5 Heliar?
Similar lenses include Carl Zeiss C Sonnar T 50mm f/1.5 ZM, Konica M-Hexanon 50mm f/2, Leica APO Summicron-M 50mm f/2 ASPH.